18907 Randall Place, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498878 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18907 Randall Place
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2223
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2971 / -82.5033
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Asbel Estates
  • Elementary School: Connerton Elem
  • Middle School: Pine View
  • High School: Land O' Lakes
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Karen Catala
  • 813-253-2444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 18906 Randall Place where style, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades come together seamlessly. The home features a new roof (2025), new gutters (2025), a new A/C system (2025), and a new water heater (2026) + Smart Nest Thermostat and Google Yale Door Keyless Entry. Situated on a premium oversized corner lot in the highly desirable Asbel Estates community of Land O Lakes, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and everyday functionality. Extensively updated for peace of mind, the home features a new roof (2025), new gutters (2025), a new A/C system (2025), and a new water heater (2026). Inside, youll find a light filled, open concept layout enhanced by elegant French oak engineered hardwood flooring, crown molding, and tasteful design details throughout. The main living area flows effortlessly into the kitchen, where modern appliances, a spacious pantry, and a breakfast bar create an ideal space for both entertaining and daily living. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat with a spa inspired bathroom featuring dual sinks, marble flooring, a glass enclosed shower, a soaking tub, and a custom walk in closet. Additional highlights include a two car garage, a one year home warranty, and meticulous maintenance by the original ownersmaking this home truly move in ready. Conveniently located near the Veterans Expressway and State Road 54, youll enjoy easy access to top rated schools, shopping and dining at Tampa Premium Outlets and The Shops at Wiregrass, and outdoor recreation at Conner Preserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: KB Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Marble, Tile
  • Living Area: 1728.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Connerton Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 208.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Asbel Estates and Asbel Estates Homeowners’ Associ
  • Association Phone: 866-722-4004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ASBEL ESTATES PHASE 2 PB 58 PG 085 BLOCK 11 LOT 5 OR 8191 PG 1369
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-18-0070-01100-0050
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17446 Queensland Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$394,900.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

17446 Queensland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Ballantrae! Step into comfort, style, and sunshine with this beautifully updated 2 story gem nestled in the highly sought after Ballantrae community of Land O Lakes. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881003
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Mena Antanios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9314 Black Thorn Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$380,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

9314 Black Thorn Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brand new roof already installed!! Welcome to this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Tierra Del Sol community in Land O Lakes. This spacious residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406188
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kaymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10328 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$398,000.00 ($129.43 / sqft )

10328 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on marketbuyers financing fell through.* Welcome to Your Next Home in Hawks Landing! This beautifully updated, move in ready residence offers 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420798
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shujing Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2753 Heathgate Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$341,000.00 ($99.80 / sqft )

2753 Heathgate Way Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story home offering over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in the highly desirable Suncoast Pointe community. Perfectly situated on an oversized pie shaped lot with a peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447622
  2. Provided by GUARDIAN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Justin Ostow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10792 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$375,000.00 ($135.97 / sqft )

10792 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 10792 Hawks Landing Drive, a stunning home located in the picturesque Cypress Preserve community in Land O Lakes, FL. This property offers the perfect combination of modern upgrades, energy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471416
  2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Maddie Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17524 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$404,990.00 ($147.00 / sqft )

17524 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first community farm, a future 130 acre regional park, an exte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472223
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20466 Monza Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$399,900.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

20466 Monza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BEDROOMS, ONE DOWNSTAIRS, SPACIOUS BACKYARD. This thoughtfully designed residence offers modern comfort, refined finishes, and a layout well suited for todays lifestyle. From the moment you enter,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472565
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10402 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$355,000.00 ($142.92 / sqft )

10402 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** PRICE REDUCED** This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept family, dining, and kitchen layout designed for modern li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479873
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY REALTY & INVESTMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Danelle Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10820 Rain Lilly Pass, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$410,000.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

10820 Rain Lilly Pass Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This VERY spacious 4BR 3BA home situated on a beautiful 0.30 acre peaceful conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offers plenty of open space for the entire family! The split bedroom layout ensures

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483340
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rose Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17539 Balmaha Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$373,900.00 ($167.52 / sqft )

17539 Balmaha Drive More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living for all ages in the desirable Ballantrae neighborhood of Land O Lakesone of the Tampa Bay areas fastest growing locations. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496233
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ravelle Vakili
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com