3609 Country Pointe Place, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498253 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3609 Country Pointe Place
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.059 / -82.7175
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Lake Pointe At Countryside
  • Elementary School: Curlew Creek
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Countryside
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Barbara Webb
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful 2 bedroom townhome has an amazing view of the wildlife preserve and Lake St. George in the distance. Relax in the community pool with a cool beverage or cook up your favorite meal in the kitchen fit for a chef. New carpet adorns the bedrooms and hard flooring graces the extended living room and kitchen. Your primary bedroom boasts of dual closets and an on suite bath. Enjoy easy living at it's best. The HOA includes your roof, exterior maintenance, trash, lawn and also cable and internet services. You have an inside laundry between the bedrooms for convenience and an oversized garage. Central to everything; shopping, entertainment, airports and beaches. Priced to go fast, this home is move in ready; All that's missing is you. Call today for a private tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1267.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Curlew Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 393.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Countryside North Community Association
  • Association Phone: 727-698-8982
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE POINTE AT COUNTRYSIDE LOT 23
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-28-16-48370-000-0230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RPD-7.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 312 Winchester Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$290,000.00 ($193.33 / sqft )

312 Winchester Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, priced right, and full of opportunitysmart buyers will recognize this one immediately. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers a spacious, functional 1,500 sq ft layout that liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524715
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jodi Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 11th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$254,000.00 ($188.99 / sqft )

2725 11th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP!! HIGH AND DRY OVER 50 ft ELEVATION!. BRAND NEW A/C!!!! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own this remodeled a spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389451
  2. Provided by LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 12th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$267,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

2712 12th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wedge Wood of Palm Harbor, a highly desirable townhome community located at 2712 12th Ct, Palm Harbor, FL 34684. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers an ideal blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403904
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2734 5th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$255,000.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

2734 5th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhome Living in the Heart of Palm Harbor Welcome to your new retreat in one of Palm Harbors most desirable communities, Wedge Wood, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439294
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Country Pointe Place, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$299,000.00 ($235.99 / sqft )

3589 Country Pointe Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Harbor Lake Pointe at Countryside This desirable neighborhood is a well maintained, quaint community of 55 townhomes tucked away on a quiet, private street. The home backs up to a peaceful an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477563
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Lauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3661 Country Pointe Place, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$325,000.00 ($256.51 / sqft )

3661 Country Pointe Place Virtual Tour More Like This

If youre looking for a spot thats totally move in ready and right in the heart of Palm Harbor, this is it. This townhome has been fully renovated from top to bottom, so all you have to do is unpack. I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490978
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Todd Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com