18439 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497386 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18439 Bridle Club Drive
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1353 / -82.3708
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Equestrian Parc At Highwoods P
  • Building: Equestrian Parc At Highwoods P
  • Elementary School: Clark
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Homi Kamalimoghaddam
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover comfort and charm in this lovely 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo nestled within the peaceful, well maintained community of Equestrian Parc at Highwoods Preserve. Thoughtfully updated, the home features beautiful laminate flooring throughout (no carpet), allowing natural light to fill every corner and create a warm, inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is both functional and stylish, offering granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, a spacious pantry, newer appliances, and a brand new stainless steel dishwasher. It opens to the dining and living areas, making it easy to enjoy time with loved ones or unwind after a long day. The primary bedroom is generously sized and features a large walk in closet with private access to the beautifully remodeled bathroom. There, youll find a brand new double sink vanity with granite countertops, a relaxing soaking tub, and a walk in tiled shower, perfect for everyday comfort. Step outside from the living room to a fully enclosed screened lanai, ideal for enjoying fresh air in comfort. It also includes a convenient outdoor storage closet. Equestrian Parc offers a wonderful selection of amenities, including a community pool, tennis and volleyball courts, a clubhouse, playground, and a car care station. Situated in the heart of New Tampa, youre just minutes from Moffitt, the VA, AdventHealth, USF, USAA, shopping centers, dining, and entertainment, including a nearby AMC theater. With sidewalks throughout the area, its easy to enjoy the neighborhood on foot. This home has been well cared for and is ready to welcome its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Freedom-HB
  • Middle School: Liberty-HB
  • School Elementary: Clark-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 348.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Terra Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-374-2363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: EQUESTRIAN PARC AT HIGHWOODS PRESERVE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 18439 BLDG 4 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-14-27-19-85W-000004-18439.0
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9481 Highland Oak Drive 1402, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,900.00 ($135.45 / sqft )

9481 Highland Oak Drive 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and move in ready!!! This first floor 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo located within the gated golf community of Hunter's Green! As you enter the home you are greeted with updated 12x24 tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8253756
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact George Hintenberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18046 Villa Creek Drive 18046, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,900.00 ($138.11 / sqft )

18046 Villa Creek Drive 18046 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LISTING Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with garage designed townhome style corner unit ensuring spacious living with no neighbors above or below, granting you maximum privacy. The corner un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3536425
  2. Provided by BLUE SUN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Inzerillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11208, TAMPA, FL 33647
$199,900.00 ($143.50 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11208 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Just a 3 minute walk to top rated schools, 4 minutes to I 75 for easy commutes, and minutes from Walmart, Sprouts, Publix, restaurants, movie theaters, and everyday shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680373
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,000.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203 More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the gated community of Oxford Place at Tampa Palms. This move in ready condo offers a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and connectionper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688207
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Lauren Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18022 Villa Creek Drive 18022, TAMPA, FL 33647
$209,000.00 ($155.97 / sqft )

18022 Villa Creek Drive 18022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Villas Condominium! In excellent condition, this unit features a spacious living room, master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388190
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Burchette Road 2701, TAMPA, FL 33647
$230,000.00 ($187.76 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 2701 More Like This

Welcome to 5100 Burchette Rd #2701, a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 story condo located in the gated Faircrest community of Tampa Palms. This move in ready home has been meticul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424677
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Ivette Cuadrado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205, TAMPA, FL 33647
$225,000.00 ($166.30 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205 More Like This

Upgrades galore! Welcome to Oxford Place at Tampa Palms, a beautifully maintained gated community offering resort style amenities and a prime location near USF, Moffitt, and I 75. This move in ready 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442863
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Megan Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10424 Villa View Circle 10424, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,900.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

10424 Villa View Circle 10424 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! FOR SALE!!! Adorable 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms/2 Car garages, 2nd floor condo, located at The Villas Condiminiums community on Cross Creek Blvd in New Tampa, a gated neighborhood. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454832
  2. Provided by THE SURE WAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Wei Xue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17114 Carrington Park Drive 207, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,000.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

17114 Carrington Park Drive 207 More Like This

Second Floor 2 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo for sale. Split Floorplan. Washer & Dryer in Unit. Brand new kitchen and bathroom cabinets & countertops. New Light and faucet fixtures throughout. New luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462530
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Martin Ralston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835, TAMPA, FL 33647
$229,000.00 ($160.25 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 835 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Listing in New Tampa!Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable New Tampa area. This well maintained unit offers a spacious layout and access to fantastic community amenities, incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478488
  2. Provided by MARTINEZ 2 & ASSOCIATES OF FLO
  3. Contact Nellie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com