812 Bahia Del Sol Drive A, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497289 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 812 Bahia Del Sol Drive A
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7323 / -82.476
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Bahia Del Sol A Condo
  • Building: Bahia Del Sol A Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Svetlana Shackleford
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful waterfront condo available for annual lease, perfectly positioned with direct views of Tampa Bay. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features an open concept layout filled with natural light, creating a bright and airy living space. The home is exceptionally clean, modern, and move in ready, and includes a spacious balcony perfect for relaxing and overlooking the bay. Located in the highly desirable resort style community of Little Harbor, residents enjoy access to two waterfront restaurants, marinas, two community pools, a sandy beach, fishing pier, playground, and basketball courts. This is a peaceful and enjoyable setting ideal for those seeking a true Florida waterfront experience. One year lease minimum required. No pets and no smoking permitted. Please reach out to the listing agent for more details regarding the approval process.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1095.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BAHIA DEL SOL CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: 813-209-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-02-32-18-18P-000000-00019.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 602 Olive Conch Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

602 Olive Conch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a beautiful water view. Bright open layout with plenty of natural light throughout. Freshly painted and move in ready. Two car garage and located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721706
  2. Provided by MIAMI HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Vladimir Kovrizhnykh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 401a, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,896.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 401a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Marina View at Little Harbor, nestled in Ruskin, FL, in the heart of Hillsborough County. Embrace a life of luxury and ease at our Tampa Bay waterfront apartments, where Marina View at Litt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.94 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690048
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Peaceful Palm Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2025 Peaceful Palm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this 4/2 open floor plan your new home. It has it all, conveniemce, location and 1600 sq ft for you to enjoy, is additon to your own fenced in yard. Granite kitchen and stainless appliances, also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454846
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Sea Salt Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,600.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2011 Sea Salt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in Ruskin, FL available immediately for rent. Close to schools, restaurants, supermarkets and beautiful beaches. Book your appointment today before its gone.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467887
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2324 Potomac Mark Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2324 Potomac Mark Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Three Bedrooms,Two and a half bath and a doble Garage. Includes Man Cave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505931
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXPRESS REALTY
  3. Contact Team Pillay Pillay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Windton Oak Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,399.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1105 Windton Oak Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price reduction on this beautiful 4 Bedroom Home in College Chase Pool Community! Dont miss this rare opportunity to rent a stunning, move in ready home in the desirable Ruskin community of College

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436846
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Linden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Stillwater Pond Road, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,285.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1620 Stillwater Pond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated four bedroom, two bath home! Featuring a spacious walk in closet and a linen closet in the primary suite, a screened in back patio, and a fenced backyard, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469224
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joyce Rowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and space at 903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright open floor plan that makes everyday living and entertaining easy. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483584
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Jack Lipstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 837 Chatham Walk Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,350.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

837 Chatham Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is just waiting for you! Located in the beautiful Wynnmere West community, youll be living in a home and community that youl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483630
  2. Provided by BALCORP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Paul McGann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1966 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,900.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1966 Hawks View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, two story home located in the desirable Hawks Point community of Ruskin, FL. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property offers a perfect blend of comfort and style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486328
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com