3473 Bumelia Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496899 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3473 Bumelia Lane
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2156
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2091 / -82.64
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Longleaf Nbrhd 3
  • Elementary School: Longleaf
  • Middle School: River Ridge
  • High School: River Ridge
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Amber Fleming
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a loft/game room and rear entry 2 car garage, located in the highly sought after Longleaf community in Trinity, FL. This home offers a spacious and functional layout with 17x17 ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas and an open concept design perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring a large island, generously sized walk in pantry, 42 oak cabinets, stainless steel appliances, upgraded Giallo Ornamental granite countertops, and a stylish backsplash, all flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas. A convenient half bath is also located on the main floor. The living room is enhanced with custom built ins, adding both charm and functionality. Upstairs, youll find laminate flooring on the staircase, hallway, loft, and primary bedroom, along with a versatile loft/game room featuring additional built ins, bench seating with storage, and a closetperfect for a media room, office, or play area. The primary suite offers a tray ceiling, two walk in closets, and a well appointed en suite bath. The secondary bedrooms are connected by a Jack and Jill bathroom, providing both privacy and convenience. Additional highlights include: Beautiful metal & wood spindle stair railings Energy efficient appliances Security system Solar system for energy savings In wall pest control system Garage with ceiling mounted hanging storage racks White PVC fencing Charming front porch with stone accent pillars Enjoy low maintenance living in this limited maintenance community, where lawn care is handled for you. Located in the highly desirable Longleaf community, residents enjoy a true neighborhood lifestyle with village greens, town hall, bike paths, and golf cart friendly living, along with amenities including a community pool, playground, baseball/soccer field, and sports courts. All conveniently close to highly rated schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways in the rapidly growing Trinity area. Be sure to view the walk through video and landing page for additional details on this beautiful home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1596.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: River Ridge Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Longleaf Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 8133410943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LONGLEAF NEIGHBORHOOD THREE PARTIAL REPLAT PB 72 PG 001 BLOCK B LOT 9 OR 9560 PG 3444
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-17-0070-00B00-0090
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11796 Crestridge Loop, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$444,000.00 ($189.83 / sqft )

11796 Crestridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The Perfect Family Home in Gated Trinity Preserve! Welcome to your new home a spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beauty nestled inside the family friendly, gated community of Trinity Preserve! Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874659
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3540 Durrance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jeannie Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Cypress Walk Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$449,900.00 ($165.16 / sqft )

7530 Cypress Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This 2022 built home has been meticulously cared for and substantially upgraded with every feature you could possibly ask for. As you pull up, you are welcomed by stunning cu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885570
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8719 Winning Fields Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$484,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

8719 Winning Fields Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! An incredible opportunity to find its new owner! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Trinity! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mariya Kuzmina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Ellington Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$485,000.00 ($189.53 / sqft )

3138 Ellington Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Ellington Estates, where comfort, flexibility, and thoughtful updates come together in this spacious pool home situated on an oversized corne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jamie Devine Brown, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Easthaven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$469,900.00 ($168.67 / sqft )

9016 Easthaven Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Great opportunity! Stunning well maintained home located in the highly sought after community of hunters ridge! No cdd & low hoa fee! The property is a one story home in a quiet communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504119
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9757 Hermosillo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($138.33 / sqft )

9757 Hermosillo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious pool home set on an oversized homesite in the desirable Hunters Ridge communityoffering a rare combination of privacy, space, and the opportunity to make it your own at an att

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504639
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Pickerell Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$470,000.00 ($167.02 / sqft )

3537 Pickerell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a move in ready home in one of Tampa Bays most loved master planned communities? This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Craftsman style home in Longleaf offers the perfect blend of warmth, char

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505726
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Megan Pargov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10653 Firebrick Court, Trinity, FL 34655
$474,900.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

10653 Firebrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious home located in the desirable Fox Wood community of Trinity. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this property offers a function

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406161
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10653 Firebrick Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$474,900.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

10653 Firebrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406161
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com