4551 19th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496666 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4551 19th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $320
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7512 / -82.6952
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Shadow Lawn
  • Provided by: KEY PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Rick Scott
  • 813-943-3501
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the center of comfort and upgrades. This beautiful open concept home is the perfect size allowing peace of mind, and an easy cleanable footprint. After a hard days work, easily whip up quick meals in your kitchen with your upgraded appliances and quickly get them to the dinner table. Both rooms are separated by the bathroom which helps keep things private. The bathroom has beautiful tile work, granite countertop, and a shower tub combo for the days you want to soak and relax or shower and go. When life calls, your extremely close to the beach, hospitals, shopping, dining, and the interstate. The backyard is expansive and has so many possibilities. You have the space to create the ultimate backyard or store your toys with alley access and a double gate for easy pulling in and out. Whether you love the inside, or inspired to bring the fun to the backyard, this house is absolutely gorgeous and worth a booking for a tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 920.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SHADOW LAWN BLK 2, LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-31-16-80385-002-0120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1618 43rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$324,999.00 ($259.58 / sqft )

1618 43rd Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a comfortable and functional layout. The interior has been fully renovated, giving the space a fresh and modern feel through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688366
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4010 Emerson Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$310,000.00 ($55.21 / sqft )

4010 Emerson Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 story home, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen is a true highlight, boasting elegant white cabinetry, stunning granite countertops, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5615 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6304092
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$330,000.00 ($274.31 / sqft )

4111 13th Avenue S More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. This beautifully one story home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open floor plan perfect for every

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310629
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3458 Queensboro Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$320,000.00 ($213.19 / sqft )

3458 Queensboro Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in St. Petersburg, Florida, 3458 S. Queensboro Ave. is a captivating 4bdr, 2 bath home that boasts a spacious floor plan, perfect for both relaxed living and entertaining. Bright and airy, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330045
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maoline Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 40th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$349,999.00 ($243.39 / sqft )

1125 40th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort, style, and smart efficiency in this beautifully maintained 2003 block home, its just a 10 minute drive from downtown Saint Pete, 8 minutes from Gulfport Beach, and 15 minutes from S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465244
  2. Provided by LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4537 10th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$298,500.00 ($257.77 / sqft )

4537 10th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful four bedroom two bath newly renovated modern property seeking first occupants. The property was refurbished by a local developer that was on a national property TV show. Large front yard and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469032
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3865 15th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$310,000.00 ($224.48 / sqft )

3865 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Gem in the Heart of St. Pete Move In Ready! Priced at $359,000, this beautifully updated single family home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms in a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478632
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Charles Rountree, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Abington Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$315,000.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

3734 Abington Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in one of St. Petersburgs most convenient and desirable areas. With a spacious and comfortable layout, its p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490049
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jasmine Whiting
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 40th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$350,000.00 ($253.26 / sqft )

310 40th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your St Pete retreat! This ideally located 3 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow blends timeless charm with thoughtful upgrades. Inside, youre welcomed by a bright, open living space with beautiful ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495175
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Channin Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3143 37th Lane S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$320,000.00 ($290.91 / sqft )

3143 37th Lane S B More Like This

Location, location, location! Welcome to West Shore Village, a gated St. Petersburg community ideally located just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, Gulf beaches, and the scenic Clam Bayou Nature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502337
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Markovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com