9145 Rally Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496481 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9145 Rally Lane
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $152,500
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1392
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1879 / -82.7287
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34690
  • Subdivision: Dixie Grove Estates Pb6pg27lot
  • Elementary School: Sunray
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith
  • High School: Anclote
  • Provided by: SUN COVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Sharon Wyatt-Norman
  • 813-264-8000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Delightful Mobile Home located in a quiet community, 2 bedroom, 1 bath plus storage room (or extra bedroom) Updated Kitchen, bath, fans Washer does not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 552.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Sunray Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Curb Parking, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: Dixie Grove Estates PB6 PG27 Lot2 Block D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34690 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-16-0010-00D00-0020
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2327 Lemur Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$153,000.00 ($132.81 / sqft )

2327 Lemur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Holiday, Florida! This charming property is situated near shopping, theaters, beaches, and waterfront dining, just ten minutes from Key Vista Nature Park and a convenient 45 minute drive to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6238345
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 Burney Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$158,500.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

4720 Burney Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4720 Burney Drive in the desirable 55+ Tanglewood Mobile Home Community! Where you OWN the land!! This water view, corner lot, beautifully maintained & updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880637
  2. Provided by MCCULLOUGH & ASSOC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sophia Arcese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$140,000.00 ($105.82 / sqft )

5124 Darlington Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to 5124 Darlington Rd, the lowest priced home for sale in Buena Vista Manor, offering incredible value with major updates throughout, full 1 car garage and fully fenced in backyard stando

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455401
  2. Provided by INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Shoemaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3141 Nantucket Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$149,900.00 ($87.15 / sqft )

3141 Nantucket Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is your opportunity to watch the wildlife and beautiful sunsets from the finished enclosed porch or the outside concrete patio overlooking the lake for your enjoyment. Home feature laminate flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467321
  2. Provided by CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact Stella Wooster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4809 Empress Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$142,900.00 ($81.66 / sqft )

4809 Empress Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stop and check out this well maintained home in a very active 55+ community. Home is furnished with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, finished Florida room with separate a/c. Central heat and air conditioning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485092
  2. Provided by CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact Stella Wooster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com