10460 New York Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495824 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10460 New York Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $539,900
  • Price sqft: $377
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1432
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7853 / -82.6072
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HOMOSASSA
  • Zipcode: 34448
  • Subdivision: Homasassa
  • Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  • Contact: G Franklin Dixon
  • 352-726-5855
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Residential/Commercial property in the heart of Homosassa NEVER FLOODED and OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! This golf carting community is known for its world class fishing and tourism! Upstairs living quarters is currently being used for a VACATION RENTAL that is booked out to March 2025. With this property being zoned CLC the business opportunities are endless. Building is handicap accessible with ramp, rails, and bathroom. Upstairs has full kitchen and bathroom that has been recently renovated. Don't miss this chance to own a prime piece of Homosassa for your starter or existing business! NEW AC 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1432.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF HOMOSASSA PB 1 PG 6 (LR-03-01 ACCEPTED 5/7/03 SURVEY IN OR BK 1650 PGS 1869-1886) PARCEL C: COM AT THE SW COR OF LOT 3 BLK 102 TH N 0D 09M 35S W AL THE W LN OF LOTS 2 & 3 AND ITS EXTENSION A DIST OF 335.14 FT TH N 83D 20M 43S E 158.47 FT TO A PT ON THE S LN OF W NEW YORK ST AS SHOWN ON CC PRESCRIPTIVE ROAD MAP RECORDED IN PB 1 PG 43 AND THE POB TH N 83D 20M 43S E AL SD S LN OF W NEW YORK ST A DIST OF 121.19 FT TO A PT ON THE W LN OF W YULEE DR AS SHOWN IN SD PB 1 PG 43 TH S 17D 59M 24S W AL SD W LN OF W YULEE DR A DIST OF 32.78 FT TH CONT AL SD W LN S 18D 09M 15S W 52.36 FT TH CONT AL SD W LN S 17D 58M 23S W 15.50 FT TH N 70D 26M W 114.06 FT TH N 22D 52M E 47.14 FT TO THE POB TITLE IN OR BK 531 PG 2480 OR BK 532 PG 565 OR BK 804 PG
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34448 - Homosassa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17E-19S-32-0010-01020-001C
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: CLC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5135 Running Brook Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
$599,000.00 ($226.38 / sqft )

5135 Running Brook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Paradise in Riverhaven Village Never Flooded, Never a Claim Filed! Welcome to your dream retreat in beautiful Riverhaven Village! This elegant and meticulously maintained waterfront home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254592
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11436 Clubview Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
$549,000.00 ($328.74 / sqft )

11436 Clubview Drive More Like This

Offering an unbeatable value for direct waterfront living, this 2 story, 3 bed, 2.5 bath, deep water canal home is located in Homosassa's premier Riverhaven Village. What a magnificent place to live,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258078
  2. Provided by Southern Coast to Country Rlty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11870 Riverhaven Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$624,900.00 ($276.63 / sqft )

11870 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step beyond the expected...this one of a kind home offers more than just space it delivers an experience. Tucked within the formal living room, a clever

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718061
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Maki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6779 Pinebranch Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$495,000.00 ($201.71 / sqft )

6779 Pinebranch Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Florida waterfront living in this elevated home with the main living area upstairs, offering added peace of mind and beautiful views. Step outside onto the spacious deckGreat for mor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722697
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11768 Riverhaven Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$570,000.00 ($220.08 / sqft )

11768 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**fabulous waterfront retreat in riverhaven village. **never flooded! ** priced to sell quick! Home is also available for lease! Mls id #g5111540. The sellers have made a significant reduction from th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109479
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4121 Roosevelt Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$569,999.00 ($243.59 / sqft )

4121 Roosevelt Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise on the water in Homosassa! Over 100' of water frontage on a deep water canal! Direct access to the Homosassa River AND the Gulf of Mexico. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath coas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677311
  2. Provided by SAIL HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Nadeene Horak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5135 Running Brook Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$599,000.00 ($186.55 / sqft )

5135 Running Brook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877219
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Stough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11436 Clubview Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$549,000.00 ($227.24 / sqft )

11436 Clubview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883262
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN COAST TO COUNTRY RLTY
  3. Contact FRANCES Cisek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5198 Riverview Circle, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$495,000.00 ($256.21 / sqft )

5198 Riverview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in the heart of Homosassa! Located at 5198 S. Riverview Circle in the desirable Gasparilla Cay of Riverhaven Village, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884868
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dan Dempsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4980 Deep Water Point S, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$575,000.00 ($201.61 / sqft )

4980 Deep Water Point S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! All Photos Taken Post Hurricane. Welcome to your waterfront paradise in the charming River Haven Village, located on the scenic Homosassa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8346133
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Lorrie Hotz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com