19451 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495642 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19451 Gulf Boulevard 204
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $433
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8507 / -82.8431
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Bay Shores Yacht Tennis Club
  • Building: Bay Shores Yacht Tennis Club
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Christopher Grasso
  • 727-461-1700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully appointed, fully furnished, elevated 2nd floor condominium in Indian Shoresjust steps from the pristine Gulf beaches. This turnkey 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers an exceptional opportunity as both a personal retreat and a high performing investment property. Currently operating as a successful weekly rental, the unit boasts a strong rental history along with future bookings already in place, providing immediate income potential for the next owner. Thoughtfully designed with an open concept layout, the interior features stylish coastal dcor, a bright and inviting living space, and a private balcony overlooking lush tropical surroundingsperfect for relaxing after a day by the water. The spacious bedroom serves as a comfortable retreat, while the well equipped living area is ideal for entertaining or unwinding. Positioned in a sought after, short term rental friendly community, this property seamlessly blends lifestyle and investment appeal. Residents and guests enjoy a host of amenities, including boat slips for overnight mooring (first come, first served), a fishing pier, tennis and pickleball courts, as well as a hospitality room and rooftop sun deck offering sweeping water views. Ideally located near local dining, shopping, and entertainment, this property delivers the quintessential Florida coastal experience. Whether youre seeking a reliable income producing asset, a vacation getaway, or both, this exceptional condo is not to be missed. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 725.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Westcoast Management and Realty, Inc. -Terry Cross
  • Association Phone: (813)908-0766
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY SHORES YACHT AND TENNIS CLUB I CONDO COMMODORE BLDG, UNIT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-15-04899-001-2040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Water
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2308 1st Street 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$349,500.00 ($506.52 / sqft )

2308 1st Street 1 More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this charming apartment located in Rocks Beach. This beautifully maintained residence has a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, modern finishes, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389830
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Garland Circle, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$449,000.00 ($286.72 / sqft )

615 Garland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the perfect home in the heart of the most desired Indian Rocks beach. Perfect location, size and move in condition. A rare 3 bedrooms/2 baths TOWNHOME (exempt from the new FL condo laws) in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366006
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Salma Abdelaal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 54, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$349,000.00 ($365.45 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE LOAN! 3.625% Conventional thru Chase... Fantastic Savings for qualified buyer! Want a dream coastal getaway in Indian Rocks Beach, just blocks away from the Gulf? This IS it! Fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408063
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 30, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$345,000.00 ($331.73 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is a cash cow! ** 2nd floor unit! Best priced unit in the community *** (2 bed 2 bath sleeps 6 ) buy as a desired vacation rental or second home! All ages welcomed! Unit comes fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416138
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christina Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19725 Gulf Boulevard 21, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$399,000.00 ($456.00 / sqft )

19725 Gulf Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the sought after Sea Club community of charming Indian Shores. This stunning move in ready condo offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort and modern style, idea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436715
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 35, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$375,000.00 ($360.58 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring your clothes & toothbrush! Welcome to this completely renovated, fully furnished, turnkey first floor condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideally located on the Intracoastal. This on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458038
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christina Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19701 Gulf Boulevard 125, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$448,000.00 ($443.56 / sqft )

19701 Gulf Boulevard 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW SELLING FULLY FURNISHED...photos updated! Conveniently located on the ground floor, directly in front of your assigned parking spot, this waterfront condo offers easy access just steps from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464367
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 87, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$349,900.00 ($269.15 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 87 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience coastal living at its finest in this rarely available, ground floor corner condo located in the well appreciated Intracoastal community of Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468004
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Gulf Blvd  316, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$435,000.00 ($505.81 / sqft )

18650 Gulf Blvd 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT TURNKEY FURNISHED BEACH CONDO ON INDIAN SHORES WITH WATER VIEWS of the intercoastal from your living room. This condo community is all ages and located between Indian Shores and Gulf Blvd.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474687
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany Gans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Windrush Boulevard 8, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$389,900.00 ($280.50 / sqft )

324 Windrush Boulevard 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE price improvement! Sellers are motivated. Welcome to Windward Bay Condos on Indian Rocks Beach, a highly sought after coastal community where relaxed beach living meets everyday convenience. Ju

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475556
  2. Provided by A-TEAM HOME SALES & RENTALS
  3. Contact Karen Czarnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com