4012 21st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494881 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4012 21st Street N
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8086 / -82.6614
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33714
  • Subdivision: Flemings Sub
  • Elementary School: John M Sexton
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Jenny Roche
  • 727-280-9996
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the Harris Park neighborhood. This beautifully updated property features a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. Just off the kitchen, a versatile bonus room provides additional space for a home office, dining area, or flex space, and leads directly to the attached one car garage. The bathroom has been tastefully renovated with a new vanity, updated tile, and modern fixtures. Luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the home, offering both durability and a clean, modern look. Major updates include a new roof (2021), new water heater (2024), updated sewer line, and an A/C system installed in 2020providing peace of mind for years to come. Conveniently located with easy access to downtown St. Petersburg, I 275, shopping, dining, and more. Call today and schedule a tour before it's gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 828.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: John M Sexton Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Faces Rear, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: FLEMING'S SUB LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33714 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-31-16-28044-000-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3278 56th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$340,000.00 ($221.50 / sqft )

3278 56th Avenue N More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated three bedroom, two bath bungalow in the heart of St. Petersburg. This home offers over 1,500 square feet of thoughtfully updated space with an open, light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668993
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5052 Jasmine Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$349,000.00 ($263.40 / sqft )

5052 Jasmine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home in North St. Petersburg, situated on a desirable corner lot and not located in a flood zone. This mov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885504
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adrian Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 57th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$355,350.00 ($194.82 / sqft )

2110 57th Avenue N Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Property is being sold AS IS and the seller will make no repairs. Short Sale is bank approved. Welcome to your ideal Florida home perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427970
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lorette Vosloo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 43rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$339,000.00 ($236.24 / sqft )

4024 43rd Avenue N Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering vinyl flooring throughout and newly updated bathrooms with modern finishes. The flexible floor plan includes a bonus room, perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451843
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Isaiah Neverson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4339 58th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$320,000.00 ($278.75 / sqft )

4339 58th Avenue N More Like This

This is the home youve been waiting for! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath St. Pete residence that is the perfect blend of historic charm meets modern elegance. Major updates inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477340
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4926 Haines Road N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$330,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

4926 Haines Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming four bedroom, two bath home featuring a cozy front porch and thoughtful updates throughout. Remodeled just a few years ago, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482910
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5818 39th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$270,000.00 ($156.07 / sqft )

5818 39th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the desirable Brevard Terrace neighborhood, this versatile property offers a unique blend of comfort, character, and opportunity. With a total of 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,298 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494524
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2787 41st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$334,900.00 ($190.83 / sqft )

2787 41st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2787 41st Ave N., a beautiful, updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a .19 acre lot in St Petersburg. This charming home features an updated kitchen, updated bathrooms, a master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502817
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Jones, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4934 20th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$299,900.00 ($229.28 / sqft )

4934 20th Street N Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Auction Property. Charming 2 bedroom home on a double lot features spacious fenced yard with 12x16 storage shed. Large fenced back yard is perfect for entertaining or enjoying the beautiful Florida w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504632
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com