2440 Horatio Street 1031, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489983 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2440 Horatio Street 1031
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $1,875
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 721
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9396 / -82.4847
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: The Madison At Soho Condominiu
  • Building: The Madison At Soho Condominiu
  • Elementary School: Mitchell
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  • Contact: Stefanos August
  • 813-553-6869
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Soho hyde park!!! Top floor condo with balcony!! Gated parking garage... With assigned parking space!!! Water, sewer and valet trash alllllll included and 1 assigned parking space in a gated garage!!! Dynamite, fantastic, superb... Hottest community in soho hyde park! Gorgeous wood flooring throughout, fabulous custom counter tops, decorative lighting, neutral paint throughout and more!! Custom barn doors!!!! Sensational cabinet space! Huge closets with amazing custom built ins!!!! Stainless steel appliances.... Including washer and dryer! Fabulous heated resort style pool with sizzling hot tub! Lavish green gardens with art deco planters with tropical landscape surround the brick lined walkways in the tranquil courtyard. Easy glide to the pool and hot tub!! The community features a resort styled pool, free standing jacuzzi, tropical planters and landscape, grill, lounge chairs, and picnic tables. Gated access points from different entry points around the entire condo community which creates true ease to come and go with added peace of mind. Mere steps to publix, cvs, south howard ave, a variety of restaurants, salons, bars, and coffee houses. Short walk to doctors, dentist, labcorp, and more. Enjoy the ease of convenience to places like 275 (approx. 1 mile) armature works (approx. 3 miles), downtown tampa (approx. 2 miles), channelside (approx. 2 miles). Tampa international airport and plaza (approx. 7 miles). Pet friendly! Fabulous heated resort style pool with sizzling hot tub! Parking space in a gated parking garage..... 1 assigned space! Starbucks, panera, cvs, smoothie king, and publix are all within steps from the madison at soho! Enjoy the benefits of living in the hyde park soho district! Live the soho dream! Water, sewer and valet trash included and 1 assigned parking space in a gated garage!!! ***********optional fully furnished for $1950.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 721.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GREENACRES
  • Association Phone: 8132519500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-23-29-18-79T-000000-01031.0
  • Unit Number: 1031
  • Views: 125
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3810 Cleveland Street B, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,750.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

3810 Cleveland Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit offering a bright, open floor plan in a prime location in south tampa. This move in ready condo blends modern upgrades with effortless livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689806
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Cleveland Street E10, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,850.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

3002 Cleveland Street E10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly listed, 2Bed, 2Bath Condo in the beautiful property in the gated community of Mallory Square Condominiums. This property has so much to provide that you will experience living the Florida lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400158
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Cleveland Street B7, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,695.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3002 Cleveland Street B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Key West style living right here in south Tampa can be yours at this 2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor condo overlooking the community pool and clubhouse! Open dining room and living room space off the tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459790
  2. Provided by ACCLAIM REALTY CO.
  3. Contact Mary Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Alameda Court 236, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,100.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

108 Alameda Court 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Siena Villas at Beach Park Updated 2/2 Condo Overlooking the Pool Fantastic South Tampa Rental Opportunity! Welcome home to this bright and invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465109
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Neelon PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Azeele Street 327, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,750.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

2320 Azeele Street 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready, set, move in! This 1 bed / 1 bath condo is waiting to be loved. Open concept allows you to talk to guests in the living room while standing in the kitchen. The kitchen boasts newer stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481650
  2. Provided by ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Maria Elena D'Amico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 Santa Rosa Court 341, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,700.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5306 Santa Rosa Court 341 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location, location Fantastic south Tampa condo featuring a spacious open floorplan with 1 bedroom and one bathroom in the GATED community of Siena Villas. 3rd floor corner unit with a remode

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485881
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Alameda Court 334, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,055.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

108 Alameda Court 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming South Tampa condo, ideally situated in the heart of it all. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath third floor unit offers a comfortable and functional layout, complete with a versatile bonus s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486841
  2. Provided by HOMES FOR RENT TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Mariam Berrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Bristol Avenue 103, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2319 Bristol Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!! Live in the heart of SoHo/Hyde Park South, Tampa's most beautiful district. This charming 2 bedroom/1 bath unit is beautifully renovate and ready to move in. Just s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492706
  2. Provided by THE BOUTIQUE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Lasky Mueller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4610 Gray Street 109, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,900.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4610 Gray Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed/2 bath, first floor condominium, with a view of the pool! This home features luxury vinyl flooring, new paint and recess lighting throughout as well as a split floor plan. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494318
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Candace Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Beach Haven Lane 112, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,100.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

112 Beach Haven Lane 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium is located in the beautiful South Tampa area, within the luxury, resort style community of Cordoba at Beach Park. The condo offers an elegant living ambiance with la

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494485
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com