17616 Eagle Lane, LUTZ, FL 33558
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489388 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17616 Eagle Lane
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 3000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1732 / -82.5248
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33558
  • Elementary School: Bexley
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe
  • High School: Sunlake
  • Provided by: PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Michelle Griffin
  • 813-225-1890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unlock the potential of this rare 1.41 acre propertyan exceptional opportunity for investors, builders, or visionaries ready to create something remarkable. Nestled on a spacious and private lot, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect canvas for a profitable flip, renovation project, or brand new custom build. With over an acre of usable land, the possibilities here are endlessexpand, redesign, or start fresh and maximize value in a setting that offers both space and flexibility. The existing structure provides a solid footprint with desirable layout potential, while the generous lot size opens the door for luxury upgrades, outdoor living features, or even additional structures (subject to zoning). Whether youre looking to renovate and resell, create a dream estate, or capitalize on the growing demand for larger properties, this is a high upside investment in a location where land like this is increasingly hard to find. Opportunities like this dont come around oftenbring your vision and unlock the full value of this incredible property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2437.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Bexley Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Indoor Grill, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SIERRA PINES UNRECORDED PLAT TRACT 18 DESC AS WEST 150.00 FT OF EAST 2150.00 FT OF SEC LYING SOUTH OF EAGLE LANE OR 1530 PG 128
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-18-0010-00000-0180
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: AR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19250 Blount Rd, LUTZ, FL 33558
$510,000.00 ($143.54 / sqft )

19250 Blount Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage featuring a private pool overlooking the lake a truly rare setting that offers peaceful water views and exceptional privacy. With tremendous potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383215
  2. Provided by HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW
  3. Contact Nisim Korkus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 Feather Grass Loop, LUTZ, FL 33558
$550,000.00 ($169.91 / sqft )

1565 Feather Grass Loop More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Lutz, where comfort, style, and convenience come together. Located in a quiet and desirable community, this residence features a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468947
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18922 Fishermans Bend Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$595,000.00 ($185.76 / sqft )

18922 Fishermans Bend Drive More Like This

Welcome home to space, style, and resort style living in this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath retreat tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Heritage Harbor community. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472910
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Kelley Hardesty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19161 Long Lake Ranch Boulevard, LUTZ, FL 33558
$550,000.00 ($172.31 / sqft )

19161 Long Lake Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this waterfront gem, built in 2016 this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a fantastic opportunity in a highly desirable, amenity rich community.BRAND NEW AC installed 5/2026 and d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480329
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2456 Arbor Wind Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$549,999.00 ($168.51 / sqft )

2456 Arbor Wind Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning, immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom executive style residence features a 2 car garage and is nestled in a secure gated community right in the heart of Lutz. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487717
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kimmie Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19036 Fishermans Bend Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$515,000.00 ($145.56 / sqft )

19036 Fishermans Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in a desirable gated golf course community with access to A rated schools. This spacious property offers a well designed layout with plenty of room for b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501265
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ryan Sack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Sky Blue Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$614,500.00 ($173.83 / sqft )

4910 Sky Blue Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Reflections in Lutz. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers an open layout, beautiful finishes, and a great location! The main level features hardwood floors and plantation shutters through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501623
  2. Provided by MORNEAU PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kerry Morneau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com