2171 Lagoon Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489087 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2171 Lagoon Drive
  • Viewed: 286
  • Price: $1,600,000
  • Price sqft: $792
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 2020
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0406 / -82.7863
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Harbor View Villas 4th Add
  • Provided by: REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  • Contact: Ashley Gillum Smith
  • 813-200-0080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Dunedin waterfront living!!! A thoughtfully upgraded waterfront home designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. From the moment you arrive, the extensive improvements stand out, including a new roof (2022), average impact rated windows and doors (2022), new driveway, pavers with parking for 6 cars, and a long list of stylish interior updates. Inside, hardwood floors, plantation shutters, custom closets, new interior doors (2025), a beautifully renovated kitchen, updated bath, and a striking custom barn wood island create a warm yet refined feel. Outdoors, the lifestyle truly shines with a freshly refinished pool, electric heater (2025) & saltwater pool, tiki bar, or can be used as an outdoor kitchen, with a wet bar ! Fenced yard, and a private air conditioned office beneath the tiki almost 100 sq feet, or your very own SHE SHED! For boating enthusiasts, this property is exceptionally well equipped with a seawall, 2019 dock and lift, 13,000 lb boat lift, floating dock, davits, and swing lift. A rare opportunity to enjoy updated waterfront living with the amenities to match.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1436.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HARBOR VIEW VILLAS 4TH ADD LOT 189
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-28-15-36648-000-1890
  • View: Water
  • Views: 286
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1296 Weybridge Lane, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,650,000.00 ($447.76 / sqft )

1296 Weybridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverfront! Tucked high on the most elevated point of Dunedins lush jungle. Extraordinary builders masterpiece offers beauty, safety, and serenity. A newly added primary suite on the main floor featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445062
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rimma Magdessian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 448 Locklie Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,550,000.00 ($354.45 / sqft )

448 Locklie Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along the charming red brick streets of Dunedin, this beautifully updated cottage & tiny home offers an inviting retreat in one of the areas most desirable locations. Just one block from TD Bal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463513
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Baywood Drive S, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,475,000.00 ($705.40 / sqft )

567 Baywood Drive S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller entertaining any and all offers this property can be used for short term rental no hoa offering $7500 credit to be applied to making the backyard your own experience refined w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472730
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Bure
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Shore Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,825,000.00 ($476.50 / sqft )

101 Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled along the shimmering shoreline in one of downtown Dunedins most treasured enclaves, this exquisite waterfront residence is a rare blend of elegance, comfort, and effortless coastal charm. From

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474366
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Weathersfield Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,465,000.00 ($372.21 / sqft )

771 Weathersfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 771 Weathersfield Drive a 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a private office and 3 car garage, located in one of Dunedins most desirable communities. This spacious residence is thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478005
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Mayra Roland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 San Salvador Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,799,777.00 ($408.48 / sqft )

236 San Salvador Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 236 San Salvador Drive, a truly exceptional Spanish style estate located in the highly sought after Dunedin Isles community. Experience captivating views overlooking St. Joseph Sound. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485884
  2. Provided by PRIME INT'L REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lindsey Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 President Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,495,000.00 ($314.74 / sqft )

300 President Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Iconic Downtown Opportunity | Live, Invest, or Create Your Dunedin Compound Positioned at the corner of President St and Broadway St., this exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489371
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Doug Pierson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Lime Circle S, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,695,000.00 ($424.07 / sqft )

231 Lime Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a thoughtfully reimagined residence in Dunedin, where design meets intention and everyday living is redefined. Set on an approximately 0.25 acre pie shaped lot in the Shore Crest neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3997 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503742
  2. Provided by HOMESCENE REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com