4220 La Dega Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487759 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4220 La Dega Court
  • Viewed: 186
  • Price: $1,899
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8977 / -82.5151
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Tampa Villas South
  • Elementary School: Anderson
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  • Contact: Noah Bressack
  • 813-494-2595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Key features: rent rate: 12 months @ $1,899 per month... Bedrooms: 2... Bathrooms: 1. 5... Square footage: 1,044 sqft... Year built: 1972... Property type: townhome... Construction: block... Floors: 4 stories... Appliances included: fridge, range, range hood, stackable washer/dryer, hot water electric... Parking: 1 assigned spot, guest parking... Laundry: inside... Central ac: yes... Pet policy: cats & dogs ok w/ non refundable pet fee ranging from $150 $500 depending on type of pet, weight and breed, 2 pets max, 60 lbs max... No utilities included are... Additional features: new laminate floors, granite countertops, new carpet, fresh paint, eating space in kitchen, back patio, storage closet, community pool, tennis court, basketball court, playground... Lease info: duration: 1 year... Date available for move in: immediate... Deposit: 1 2 months... Application fee: $65 for all adults over 18 years of age are to submit application for credit/background check and income/employment verification. Must provide copy of driver's license and 2 most recent pay stubs and/or proof of income. Tenant is to also pay $35 hoa application fee for hoa approval.. Professionally leased... Beware of scams!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1044.00
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Anderson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-04-30-18-3WZ-000018-00009.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 186
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4015 Bayshore Boulevard 8d, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,895.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

4015 Bayshore Boulevard 8d Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely furnished 1 BD 1 BA in desirable Bayshore Towers on famous Bayshore Blvd in Tampa! Prime waterfornt building on the bay in the heart of Tampa. Rent insludes water, sewer, garbage, pest control

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687964
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL REALTY OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Marsha Wolak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Mcelroy-a Avenue H209, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,195.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4907 Mcelroy-a Avenue H209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location and Completely Renovated 2 Bedroom unit available for rent. Updated and modern, open spaces downstairs for relaxing or entertaining. This unit has a gorgeous kitchen with all new applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429800
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Myra Denman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-215, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated Waterfront Condo in Gated Culbreath Key BOAT SLIP WITH 12K POUND LIFT OPTIONAL FOR ADDITIONAL $350/MO! Welcome to this fantastic one bedroom, one bath condominium in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 902 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446806
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Cristina Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4521 La Villa Lane, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,875.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4521 La Villa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special $500 off the second months rent for the month of May. Deadline for applications is June 1. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome offering 1,044 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459621
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Godoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5502 Elkins Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

5502 Elkins Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this South Tampa home that sits on a quiet street near Bayshore and Macdill Airforce Base. The dining and living room are open to each other. The primary has an en suite bathroom, a bonus r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460138
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Kaylen Murkerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Macdill Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,000.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

6908 Macdill Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available just minutes from MacDill Air Force Base, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex offers flexibility to be rented furnished or unfurnished. Located directly across from sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 863 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462174
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Wertman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Macdill Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,000.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

6908 Macdill Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462303
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Wertman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 8116, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,750.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 8116 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a gated waterfront community in South Tampa on the Bay offers partial water views from the patio and living room. Features include an open floor plan, tile in wet area

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478985
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Lee, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6213, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,100.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit condo located in Grand Key Condominiums, one of South Tampas most desirable and well maintained gated communities. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498258
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rachel Whitlatch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 2401, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,150.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 2401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent is an ideal top floor corner unit in the amenities loaded Grand Key community in South Tampa. This appealing neighborhood has a gorgeous Key West style community pool, as well as a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506127
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com