526 St Tropez Circle Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 526 St Tropez Circle Ne
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $342
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1607
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8171 / -82.628
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Placido Bayou
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Robbyn Quandt PLLC
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUTY in popular PLACIDO BAYOU! RARE find! You'll love coming home to this well planned guard gated community with lakes, oak trees, and sidewalks. This one story villa has a modern open floorplan. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances including a newer double oven and dishwasher. Both bathrooms have been updated. Tile flooring in the main living areas. Luxury vinyl plank flooring in the 2nd bedroom. Split bedroom plan. Primary bedroom has ensuite with walk in shower and a walk in closet. PRIVATE backyard with pavers. BRAND NEW central heat and air system in fall of 2025. TILE ROOF was new in 2010. The monthly HOA fee covers cable tv, internet, exterior painting, 24 hour guard gate, community pool and ground maintenance. Block construction. This property has never flooded! Washer and dryer are included. Furniture and all items can stay with the home OR be removed, if you prefer. A quick closing is possible. Just minutes to downtown St Pete! And quick drive to beaches, shopping, restaurants, ETC!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1251.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 428.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Community Association
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLACIDO BAYOU UNIT 1 BLK 2, LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-17-71912-002-0080
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 214 45th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$549,999.00 ($306.92 / sqft )

214 45th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Landscaping credit will be available will an acceptable offer! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence nestled in the highly sought after Crisp Manor subdivision. Thoughtfully and com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378881
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Poritzky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 43rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$615,000.00 ($323.86 / sqft )

712 43rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the heart of St. Petersburg, located in a charming neighborhood in flood zone x! This charming property offers 1,466 sq ft of living space in the main home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1899 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368112
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jason Spitzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5285 Dover Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$550,000.00 ($227.56 / sqft )

5285 Dover Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

This oversized waterfront lot presents an exceptional opportunity for investors or someone looking to build their waterfront dream home. Measuring a generous 1/4 acre with 133 feet of depth and 85 fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400937
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Amelia Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6035 19th Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$505,000.00 ($251.24 / sqft )

6035 19th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in highly desirable Shore Acres, this beautifully maintained corner lot pool home offers the Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for and it has never flooded. Major system updates provide p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443814
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Marley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 Venetian Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$650,000.00 ($213.61 / sqft )

5500 Venetian Boulevard Ne Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Exceptional single family home located in NE St. Petersburg. Nestled in one of the areas most desirable golf cart friendly neighborhoods, this residence blends refined comfort with thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450363
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Georgia Janas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4095 Locust Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$549,900.00 ($341.55 / sqft )

4095 Locust Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom POOL home perfectly situated in the heart of St. Petersburg. Walk up to a charming home with a pavered ci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461273
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Valeria Aliaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4601 Venetian Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$650,000.00 ($271.29 / sqft )

4601 Venetian Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully freshly remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bath home set on an expansive corner lot just two blocks from Tampa Bay. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the home features a f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468466
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 39th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$625,000.00 ($261.95 / sqft )

1129 39th Avenue Ne More Like This

High and dry in Northeast St. Petersburg, this home did NOT flood during recent storms. Welcome to 1129 39th Ave NE in St. Petersburg, located in the desirable Northeast Park Shores neighborhood, one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2386 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468900
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Gregg Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 42nd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$500,000.00 ($299.58 / sqft )

411 42nd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely reimagined three bedroom, two bath residence showcasing a fully renovated, professionally designed interior with sophisticated, high end finishes throughout. The home features a stunning g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477544
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5245 Venice Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$599,000.00 ($244.59 / sqft )

5245 Venice Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Within the beautiful, guard gated community of Placido Bayou, this well maintained three bedroom, two bath home offers 1,898 square feet of inviting liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477793
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Bursik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com