1297 Savona Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485725 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1297 Savona Drive Ne
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $619,000
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2310
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8677 / -82.6191
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Riviera Twnhms
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Martha Thorn
  • 727-581-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now offered at an exceptional new price, this rare opportunity is one of the best values on the market, significantly reduced and offering unmatched quality, location, and upgrades. Move in ready and ideally located, this stunning end unit townhome in Riviera Townhomes, the newest construction in the neighborhood, offers a private setting unlike any other in the community, with the rear overlooking lush green foliage, much of it protected within scenic Weedon Island Preserve, creating a serene natural backdrop. Pride of ownership is evident throughout with premium upgrades, fresh paint, stylish kitchen backsplash, Moen fixtures, and upgraded LED recessed lighting. The open, bright floor plan features a gleaming white kitchen with a large island with seating, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry with heavy duty wood shelving, flowing seamlessly into the family room where sliders open to a private balcony overlooking peaceful green space. A formal dining area sits just off the kitchen for easy entertaining. The main level also includes a versatile bonus room with a custom queen Murphy bed with built in drawers and closet storage, ideal for guests, a home office, or flex space. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite is filled with natural light and features a spa like ensuite with double vanity, oversized walk in shower, and a walk in closet with a custom California Closet system. Additional bedrooms are bright and share a beautifully updated hall bath with herringbone tile and a tub/shower combination. A convenient laundry area includes a heavy duty washer and dryer. The impressive four car tandem garage offers exceptional flexibility with a mini split AC, oversized fan, outlets, new commercial grade paint and flooring, and heavy duty shelving, perfect for a workshop, gym, game room, or additional storage. Additional highlights include crown molding, custom closets, built ins, updated landscaping, abundant storage, and a community pool just a short walk away. Ideally located 15 minutes to Downtown Tampa, Downtown St. Petersburg, and St. Pete Beach, with convenient access to MacDill Air Force Base, Tampa International Airport, I 275, and the Crosstown Expressway. Close to shopping, dining, and Gulf beaches, this exceptional home offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2310.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.65
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast - Danny Fogarty
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVIERA TOWNHOMES LOT 22
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-30-17-75980-000-0220
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 164
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 990 San Carlos Court Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$590,000.00 ($238.67 / sqft )

990 San Carlos Court Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Strategically positioned to capture attention and create immediate intrigue, this remarkable residence is designed to impress from the moment you arrive. Offering far more than expected at this price

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468554
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1273 Savona Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$565,000.00 ($250.22 / sqft )

1273 Savona Drive Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bedrooms PLUS A BONUS ROOM/OFFICE Welcome to Riviera Townhomes Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this beautiful Key Weststyle townhome located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478370
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1299 Savona Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$629,900.00 ($272.68 / sqft )

1299 Savona Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Riviera Place Townhomes, where Tampa meets St. Pete! Primely located blocks from the bay, the beach, The Getaway, and beautiful bike paths, this gated community will allow you quick access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479314
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maggie Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Amelia Court Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$620,000.00 ($233.79 / sqft )

812 Amelia Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained lakefront home offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1,796 sq ft, and a one car garage in the peaceful setting of St Petersburgs gated Caya Costa. This move in ready residence blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481073
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact J. David Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Savona Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$575,000.00 ($173.72 / sqft )

1225 Savona Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

*2. 25 assumable loan* 2021 built townhome with 4 car garage, screened balcony, fenced backyard & no rear neighbors in a gated community near gandy blvd built in 2021, this 3 bedroom plus den, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492787
  2. Provided by THE TENPENNY COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rachel Sartain Tenpenny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1092 Sanabel Court Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$560,000.00 ($221.69 / sqft )

1092 Sanabel Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

The ultimate gated retreat | modern living in northeast st. Pete experience the perfect blend of security, style, and outdoor adventure in the preserve at caya costa. This beautifully updated, two s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact J. David Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com