560 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 560 Bay Leaf Drive
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $261,900
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1815
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0583 / -81.5087
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Tuscany Preserve Phase 4
  • Elementary School: Laurel
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Gayle Van Wagenen
  • 904-449-3938
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and convenience in the Bay floor plan by LGI Homes, located in the vibrant community of Noah Estates at Tuscany Preserve. This beautifully crafted two story home offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room, making it ideal for families, professionals, or anyone looking for a stylish and functional space. From the moment you enter, youll notice the high end finishes and thoughtful upgrades included at no extra cost. The open concept kitchen features Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a spacious island, and designer Moen fixtures. The adjoining dining and living areas create an inviting space for entertaining, with seamless access to the private back patio. Durable and stylish vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas, while the bathrooms feature sleek quartz countertops. Upstairs, retreat to your private master suite, complete with two generous walk in closets and an en suite bathroom featuring a dual sink vanity and step in shower. The second bedroom and flexible bonus room adds additional space for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Other included features that add value and comfort include a finished garage with a Wi Fi enabled opener and front yard landscaping. Living in Noah Estates at Tuscany Preserve means more than just owning a new home, it means embracing a resort style lifestyle. Community amenities include a clubhouse with a fitness center, a resort style swimming pool, heated spa, splash pad, basketball court, and tennis court. Whether youre relaxing at home or enjoying the neighborhood, every day here feels like a getaway. LGI Homes makes it easier than ever to own, with low to no down payment options, builder paid closing costs, and thousands of dollars in included upgrades. Plus, every home comes with a structural warranty for added peace of mind. The Bay floor plan is move in ready, giving you the chance to start living your dream without delay. Take the next step toward homeownership and schedule your private tour of this stunning home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bay
  • Builder Name: LGI Homes Florida - LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1398.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Other, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 197.24
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tuscany Preserve Community Association INC
  • Association Phone: 407-750-0493
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY PRESERVE PHASE 4 NORTH PHASE PB 168 PG 30-35 LOT 27
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-10-935245-000270
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1158 Chervil Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$259,900.00 ($131.40 / sqft )

1158 Chervil Drive More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!In the heart of Tuscany Preserve, a private community where serenity and beauty come together, awaits a home that inspires. More than just a house, its a retreat that invites you to d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138295
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1187 Chervil Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$285,000.00 ($144.09 / sqft )

1187 Chervil Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Tuscany Preserve ! This 2 story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome has it all, resort living, and a beautiful clean interior ready to move into. Enter the community through the front gate. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145421
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Nina Gammello, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1426 Pacific Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$295,000.00 ($111.11 / sqft )

1426 Pacific Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Tuscany Preserve! This spacious 2,110 sq ft home features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, creating a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146099
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Adriana Avegno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Bay Leaf Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$261,900.00 ($140.28 / sqft )

563 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into the Bay floor plan by LGI Homes a smartly designed two story home that balances style, comfort, and efficiency. Located in the sought after Noah Estates at Tuscany Preserve, this move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148968
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Kennia Lozada Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Bay Leaf Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$271,900.00 ($126.94 / sqft )

567 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Citrus floor plan at Noah Estates offers a stylish, spacious, and move in ready home designed for modern living. This thoughtfully crafted two story residence features three bedrooms, two and a ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149079
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Kennia Lozada Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$285,000.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Luxury townhome in guard gated tuscany preserve. Welcome to tuscany preserve in poinciana, florida, a sought after guard gated resort style community in central florida conveniently located near orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390638
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Bress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$271,900.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

460 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Take advantage of an incredible builder promotion featuring low down payment options and builder paid closing costs, rate promotions, with a low 4.25% available making homeownership more accessible th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403147
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Chris Courtney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 575 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$281,900.00 ($124.79 / sqft )

575 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403148
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Chris Courtney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 559 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$281,900.00 ($124.79 / sqft )

559 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Glades floor plan at Noah Estates in Tuscany Preserve, where thoughtful design and modern comfort come together in one of Poincianas most sought after communities. This beautifully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405630
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dominique Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$271,900.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

572 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Citrus floor plan at Noah Estates in Tuscany Preserve, where thoughtful design, quality finishes, and everyday functionality come together in one beautifully crafted home. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405641
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dominique Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com