2073 Denmark Street 37, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8482670 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2073 Denmark Street 37
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9965 / -82.7403
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  • Contact: Alessandro Antezza
  • 727-325-5843
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly desirable On Top of the World community in Clearwater. This spacious residence has been extensively updated and offers a fresh, modern interior with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Recent improvements include a fully remodeled kitchen, renovated bathrooms, updated flooring in select areas, fresh interior paint, and upgraded lighting fixtures. The water heater was installed in November 2025, and the AC system was replaced at the end of 2023, offering improved comfort and energy efficiency. The well designed floor plan offers bright and inviting living spaces filled with natural light, creating a comfortable setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features modern finishes, ample cabinetry, and a clean, contemporary design. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the renovated bathrooms include stylish updates that enhance the overall appeal of the home. Residents of On Top of the World enjoy access to a wide variety of amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pools, tennis courts, walking paths, and numerous recreational and social activities. The community is known for its active lifestyle and well maintained surroundings. Conveniently located in Clearwater, the property is just a short drive from beautiful Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, with easy access to Tampa and St. Petersburg. This updated condominium offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in one of Clearwaters most established and sought after communities. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 14 CONDO BLDG 14, APT 37 (WING "F" SW)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64011-014-0370
  • Unit Number: 37
  • Views: 64
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2170 Americus Boulevard S 58, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$275,000.00 ($125.57 / sqft )

2170 Americus Boulevard S 58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy comfortable and carefree living in this beautifully maintained 3rd floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ community of On Top of the World in Clearwater, Florida. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885472
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Bishop, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Utopian Drive E 317, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$265,000.00 ($202.29 / sqft )

2209 Utopian Drive E 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate Your Lifestyle in Gated PARADISE!! Searching for your ultimate 55+ sanctuary? Discover this beautifully maintained, 3rd floor condominium locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 55,319.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Utopian Drive E 214, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$257,500.00 ($194.34 / sqft )

2210 Utopian Drive E 214 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Paradise Reserve On Top of The Worlds exclusive gated community This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable Preserve section of the comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Denise Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Florentine Way 40, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$275,000.00 ($196.43 / sqft )

2430 Florentine Way 40 Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Clearwaters premier 55+ community, On Top of the World, offers the perfect balance of modern upgrades and resort style living. Step inside to an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469504
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Lyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2296 Monaco Lane 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$260,000.00 ($214.88 / sqft )

2296 Monaco Lane 16 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this first floor 2 bed, 2 bath oasis, ideally located just a short walk from the West Activity Center and Harbor Lake. You are just steps away from a wealth of amenities the community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472575
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2261 Swedish Drive 21, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$289,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

2261 Swedish Drive 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this fully remodeled, first floor, 2 bed/2 bath end unit with extra windows to let the sun shine in. As you arrive at your assigned parking space and step inside, you'll be greeted by a bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473718
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2170 Americus Boulevard S 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$298,700.00 ($136.39 / sqft )

2170 Americus Boulevard S 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom end unit condo featuring two private front entrances and an abundance of space. The bright, spacious kitchen offers enhanced lighting and plenty of natu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475217
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Michael Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2223 Philippine Drive 35, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$320,000.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

2223 Philippine Drive 35 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautifully remodeled condo located in the highly sought after On Top of the World, a premier 55+ community offering retirement living at its finest! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493880
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2192 Swedish Drive 26, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$275,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

2192 Swedish Drive 26 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous 2 bed 2. 5 bath in clearwater's premier 55+ community, on top of the world. This unit is in one of the rare 2 story buildings and offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498725
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Anna Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2072 Australia Way W 42, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$315,000.00 ($225.00 / sqft )

2072 Australia Way W 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning fully renovated penthouse corner unit!!! nothing to do but move in and enjoy the maintenance free Florida lifestyle in this spacious open concept 2 bed 2 full bath 1400 sq ft condo(with a bon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503415
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherry Feijoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com