2443 Dovesong Trace Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481978 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2443 Dovesong Trace Drive
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3094
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7271 / -82.4001
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Hawks Point Ph S1
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC.
  • Contact: Ashley Mason
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to your private Florida retreat in the gated community of Hawks Point where peaceful pond views, energy efficiency, and resort style outdoor living come together beautifully. This upgraded pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality, beginning with luxury vinyl plank and tile flooring throughout the main living areas and an open concept layout filled with natural light. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the spacious kitchen features 42 cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry with custom wood shelving, and generous prep space that flows seamlessly into the main living area. Step outside and experience your own backyard oasis. The saltwater pool showcases a PebbleTec finish, sun shelf, LED color changing lighting, a new salt cell, and a pavered deck all overlooking tranquil pond views. The fully fenced yard includes a pavered grilling area, outdoor bar (conveys), shed (conveys), and mounted outdoor TV (conveys), creating the ultimate space for year round entertaining. This home is as efficient as it is beautiful. A fully paid 9.4 kW solar panel system provides significant energy savings. Additional upgrades include all new HVAC ductwork with installed UV lights, automatic light sensors, smart switches for lights and fans, new fixtures and ceiling fans, and a brand new roof (2025). Hurricane shutters are also included for added peace of mind. The primary suite offers a relaxing escape with a double vanity, garden tub, separate shower, and walk in closet. Secondary spaces are equally well appointed with deep closets, granite bathroom countertops, French doors to the guest room, and a laundry room complete with cabinetry. Washer and dryer are included. The two car garage provides additional storage and convenience. Located within Hawks Point, residents enjoy gated entry with barcode and keypad access along with resort style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, clubhouse, playground, dog park, and a vibrant social calendar featuring events, book clubs, sewing groups, and more. The clubhouse is also available to rent for private gatherings. HOA is just $279 quarterly. This move in ready home offers privacy, efficiency, and lifestyle all in one. Schedule your private showing and see why this one stands out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2482.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 279.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Hawks Point/ Jennifer Zimmerman
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAWKS POINT PHASE S-1 LOT 54
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-03-32-19-9VU-000000-00054.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1511 Tiger Tooth Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$549,999.00 ($78.92 / sqft )

1511 Tiger Tooth Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in Ruskinperfect for those seeking comfort, space, and modern living! Step inside to discover an open concept layout d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6969 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143970
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 6th Avenue Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$486,000.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

446 6th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner lot, three car garage, tropical landscaping, and near new condition this Shell Cove home delivers the Florida lifestyle youve been looking for. Welcome to this immaculately maintained, move in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481858
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roxanne Esch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Vista Ridge Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$525,000.00 ($132.58 / sqft )

537 Vista Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated home in the gated community of Mira Lago! Meticulously maintained, this home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Si

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489847
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Christie Frankenstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Marion Hill Lane, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$450,000.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

612 Marion Hill Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Opportunity knocks with this spacious SHORT SALE in the heart of Ruskin! With room for everyone and then some, this expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers incredible potential

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496851
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Jan Hungate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 472 6th Avenue Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$499,900.00 ($99.66 / sqft )

472 6th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in the heart of Ruskin offering comfort, functionality, and room to grow. With a 3 car garage and an inviting layout, this home is designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505543
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Olivo Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1638 Mira Lago Circle, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$574,900.00 ($150.14 / sqft )

1638 Mira Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated home in the gated community of Mira Lago, offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you arrive, the ove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3829 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494933
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Christie Frankenstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com