36750 Us Highway 19 24-104, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36750 Us Highway 19 24-104
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1178 / -82.7529
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Innisbrook 24
  • Elementary School: Sutherland
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY
  • Contact: Paige Summers LLC
  • 800-921-1330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxurious 2BR/2BA Condo in Innisbrook Resort & Spa! Welcome to your serene escape in the heart of the world renowned Innisbrook Resort and Spa! This beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers a unique blend of comfort, style, and resort style living perfect as a full time residence, vacation retreat, or investment property. Step inside to discover a spacious open concept layout with updated finishes, and abundant natural light. The modern kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage, opening up to a welcoming dining area and living space that leads to a private patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite features a private en suite bath, while the generously sized second bedroom and full guest bath offer comfort and privacy for family or visitors. As a part of Innisbrook Resort, you'll enjoy access to four championship golf courses, six swimming pools, tennis courts, a luxurious full service spa, multiple dining options, and 24/7 gated security, Just minutes from Gulf beaches, shopping, and entertainment, this is resort living at its finest. Short term rentals are allowed, making this an excellent opportunity for income potential. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise at Innisbrook schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1210.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2407.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Shane Vaporis
  • Association Phone: 727-942-5260
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: INNISBROOK NO. 24 CONDO BLDG NO. 24, APT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-27-15-43105-024-1040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 24-104
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 106 Sunrise Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$365,000.00 ($182.96 / sqft )

106 Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

106 Sunrise Drive | Palm Harbor, FL | Baywood Village Welcome to your Florida lifestyle retreat in the highly sought after Baywood Village community of Palm Harborjust minutes from the Gulf and off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722096
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 Wisconsin Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$419,000.00 ($291.99 / sqft )

1440 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with garage is perfect for new home buyer's or maybe retiree's wanting to downsize. Beautifully remodeled kitchen and Remodeled bathrooms. All newer windows throughout!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879115
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Randall Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Blue Tern Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$440,000.00 ($159.94 / sqft )

2199 Blue Tern Drive More Like This

Price is firm. Here is a real opportunity to own a beautiful screened in pool home in the desirable Dove Hollow Community in Palm Harbor. This is the perfect blend of style, space, and serenity. St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Joe Hajeski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 369 Westwinds Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$344,900.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

369 Westwinds Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED, Owner motivated, Completely renovated and truly move in ready, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is nestled in the heart of Baywood Villageone of the areas most desirable bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451852
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 Noell Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$420,000.00 ($247.79 / sqft )

1431 Noell Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced! Fall in love with this move in ready three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home with updates throughout. Newer roof and a/c as well as ductwork. Beautiful Kitchen with quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Nan George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Whisper Lake Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$440,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

224 Whisper Lake Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

* * great location * * welcome to your beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of desirable palm harbor! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this move in ready residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457320
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brashear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Circle Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$350,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

314 Circle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after, boater friendly waterfront community of Baywood Village, this beautifully renovated corner lot home makes a striking first impression. Perfectly positioned between the his

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460482
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mimi DeSetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2397 Orangehill Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$379,000.00 ($186.61 / sqft )

2397 Orangehill Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2397 E Orangehill Drive, nestled in the sought after community of Beacon Groves in Palm Harbor with no HOA and not located in a flood zone. Known for its convenient location and fantastic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478826
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michelle Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Orchid Lane Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$425,000.00 ($212.71 / sqft )

402 Orchid Lane Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

An Incredible Opportunity in the Heart of Ozona!! Located in the extremely desirable golf cart community of Ozona in Palm Harbor, this property offers a rare opportunity to secure a homesite in one of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481350
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Olmstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Crosswinds Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$425,000.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

334 Crosswinds Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

In Palm Harbor, this move in ready three bedroom, two bath home offers a flexible two story layout, a two car garage, and a spacious backyard and all with no HOA. With 1,656 heated/cooled square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497379
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Alee Douglass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com