211 Skiff Point 2c, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480436 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 211 Skiff Point 2c
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $1,509,000
  • Price sqft: $709
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2129
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9818 / -82.8194
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Island Estates Of Clearwater
  • Building: Island Estates Of Clearwater
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  • 727-282-1788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to The Reserve, where privacy is paramount and every day feels like a getaway. Set on the water near the sands of Clearwater Beach, this residence keeps Tampa Bays best dining and entertainment close by while surrounding you in quiet coastal elegance on Floridas Gulf Coast. Every floor plan features 24x48 ivory matte tiles, providing a modern foundation across all interior floors and outdoor decks. The designer kitchen is equipped with a full suite of Bosch appliances, including a 36" five burner induction cooktop, a French door refrigerator, and a speed oven microwave combo. High end finishes include quartz countertops with waterfall edges, European style soft close cabinetry, and a dry bar with an integrated beverage center. Key residence features include primary suites with oversized walk in closets and spacious walk in showers, custom built closets and pantries, laundry rooms with Electrolux washer/dryer and utility sinks, Brizo faucets and Toto toilets, high ceilings, upgraded designer tile throughout, and spacious outdoor terraces with access from the great room and primary suite. The Reserve offers an array of premium amenities, including secured parking garage, heated pool, spa, and fire pit, outdoor grill area, Gym, morning sundeck, pet friendly units, and boat slips available for separate purchase. Experience the sounds of the ocean from the comfort of your own living room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Model C
  • Builder Name: Stratus Companies
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1881.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Annette Byrd
  • Association Phone: 813-576-0606
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND ESTATES OF CLEARWATER UNIT 5-A LOT 33 AND 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-43398-000-0340-2C
  • Unit Number: 2C
  • View: Water
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,695,000.00 ($872.81 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Condo on Sand Key! New and Improved Price ! Experience coastal luxury living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with 1,942 sq. ft. of bright, open living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441634
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marianne Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Dolphin Point 501, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,625,000.00 ($538.62 / sqft )

211 Dolphin Point 501 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing the penthouse residence at La Brisa Del Mar, the final opportunity to own the top floor home in this boutique luxury condominium in Clearwaters highly sought after Island Estates, where re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459302
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 San Marco Street 408, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,400,000.00 ($760.87 / sqft )

11 San Marco Street 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience relaxed coastal living with refined comfort in this rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence at the Mandalay Beach Club, located directly on the sugar white sands of Clearwater B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467533
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tara Beheshti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,650,000.00 ($812.41 / sqft )

1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002 More Like This

This beach place has everything you need, fully furnished and custom decorated home. Open floor plan entryway, living room, dining and kitchen. Master suite with his and her closets, separate vanities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470834
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 2203, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,699,000.00 ($1,190.61 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare penthouse! Perched high on the 22nd floor, this gorgeous residence offers a rare combination of height, light, and refined coastal luxury. From the moment you step inside, the sense of space is u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471171
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY GROUP
  3. Contact Anna Dementov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,399,000.00 ($710.15 / sqft )

1600 Gulf Boulevard 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct OCEAN FRONT ON 11TH FLOOR! Wake up every day to an oceanfront paradise furnished and directly on the Gulf of America, where endless blue waters and coastal breezes become part of your everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478361
  2. Provided by HILL VALLEY PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Goujon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Skiff Point 2a, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,620,000.00 ($726.46 / sqft )

211 Skiff Point 2a New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Reserve, where privacy is paramount and every day feels like a getaway. Set on the water near the sands of Clearwater Beach, this residence keeps Tampa Bays best di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479855
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Skiff Point 2b, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,489,000.00 ($682.71 / sqft )

211 Skiff Point 2b New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480394
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1602, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,795,000.00 ($924.31 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your beautifully updated, direct beach front oasis with amazing panoramic views of the gulf of mexico. It has everything you need, even a private garage! Wow is the best way to describ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484419
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tara Beheshti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 1105, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,500,000.00 ($768.44 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Somerset Building at The Grande on Sand Key Beach The Grande is directly on the Gulf on Sand Key. Enjoy the winter sun from your 11th floor balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484423
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com