18304 Gulf Boulevard 607, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8476835 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18304 Gulf Boulevard 607
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $683
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1025
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8353 / -82.836
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Shore Mariner The Condo
  • Building: Shore Mariner The Condo
  • Elementary School: Bauder
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Dawn Liedtke
  • 617-458-2883
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this stunning sixth floor sanctuary at The Shore Mariner, Redington Shores premier 55+ beachfront community. This exceptionally maintained, fully furnished residence offers a front row seat to the Gulf of Mexico, boasting sweeping views of turquoise waters and sugar sand beaches from your private, screened balconycomplete with electric shutters for year round comfort. Inside, the spacious split floor plan features two oversized bedrooms, each with its own en suite bath and walk in closet, ensuring maximum privacy for you and your guests. The gourmet kitchen shines with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar, while an ingenious built in cabinet cleverly conceals a full size ventless Bosch washer and dryer. Beyond the unit, enjoy a vibrant residential lifestyle with a low maintenance fee, a massive heated pool and spa, a fitness center, and an active social calendar. Complete with one under building plus 1 guest parking, private storage, and a pet friendly policy, this Gulf front gem is move in ready and waiting for your first sunset.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1025.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ameri-Tech Community Management
  • Association Phone: James Myrthil, L
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHORE MARINER, THE CONDO APT 607 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF UNDERBUILDING PARKING SPACE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-81805-000-6070
  • Unit Number: 607
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 399 150th Avenue 309, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$649,000.00 ($509.02 / sqft )

399 150th Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful waterfront condo at Madeira Coveone of Madeira Beachs most desirable communities. Perfectly positioned along the peaceful Intracoastal Waterwa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141655
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Gina Cappelluti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15305 1st Street E 201, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$725,000.00 ($503.47 / sqft )

15305 1st Street E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this coveted luxury 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo built in 2021. This home offers a rare combination of modern comfort, privacy, and flexibility all on Madeira Beach. Whether you are searching

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668106
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18304 Gulf Boulevard 105, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$689,000.00 ($672.20 / sqft )

18304 Gulf Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of Gulf front living in this beautifully maintained second floor residence at Shore Mariner a premier 55+ beachfront community in Redington Shores. Perfectly positioned to captur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687771
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelli Eggen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14900 Gulf Boulevard 113, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$825,000.00 ($560.46 / sqft )

14900 Gulf Boulevard 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

** paradise awaits! ** luxury gulf front living with unrivaled sunsets, dolphin views & rental potential** **your dream coastal lifestyle begins here! ** step into this **spacious 1,472 sq. Ft. W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4950526
  2. Provided by 360 PERSPECTIVE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Brett Vogeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17980 Gulf Boulevard 103, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$674,000.00 ($482.81 / sqft )

17980 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! New Price! Fantastic beachfront opportunity in the highly regarded Lighthouse Pointe in Redington Shores! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct beachfront condo is spacious with over 1,200 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8334458
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Perez PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18201 Gulf Boulevard 201, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$799,000.00 ($517.49 / sqft )

18201 Gulf Boulevard 201 More Like This

Beach + Boat Slip! Wake up to beautiful Intracoastal Waterway views and walk just steps to the beach from this spacious 3 bedroom + office corner condo located on Gulf Boulevard in desirable Redington

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374171
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lisa Morlock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 7a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$800,000.00 ($686.70 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this rare southwest corner unit in Redington Towers, a Gulf front, guard gated community in Redington Shores. This two bedroom, two bath condo offers panoramic water views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403975
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17400 Gulf Boulevard J9, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$785,000.00 ($592.45 / sqft )

17400 Gulf Boulevard J9 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST LISTED! Your Coastal Escape Awaits! Discover your slice of paradise at TowerIsle, where timeless Old Florida charm meets modern coastal elegance. This beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427336
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Giegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13336 Gulf Boulevard 101, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$799,000.00 ($716.59 / sqft )

13336 Gulf Boulevard 101 More Like This

This rare direct beachfront opportunity in the highly sought after Chambre building in Madeira Beach offers the perfect blend of coastal luxury and everyday convenience. A wonderful place to experienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434870
  2. Provided by DOIRON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pete Doiron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 302, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$635,500.00 ($576.16 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning,Newly Remodeled! Fully furnished,New Flooring Throughout! Impeccably maintained condo.This true turnkey gem offers breathtaking views of the Gulf of America, & the sparkling po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449235
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com