2043 Atlantic Avenue 505, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2043 Atlantic Avenue 505
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $164,700
  • Price sqft: $498
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 331
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2003 / -80.9945
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Castaway Beach Resort Condo
  • Provided by: FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Morgana Sasso
  • 813-464-1640
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated unit with side ocean view in Daytona Beach. Great for living, renting or Airbnb/investing. Fully remodeled bathroom, new shower, new flooring, fresh new paint, new furniture, and more!! The Resort includes front desk, laundry on site, parking, restaurant, ATM, Fitness Room, Pool with access to the beach and more. The HOA fees includes water, electric and internet. Schedule to see this unit today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 331.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 514.90
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castways
  • Association Phone: 386-310-7294
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other
  • Legal Description: UNIT 505 CASTAWAYS BEACH RESORT CONDOMINIUM PER OR 4236 PGS 3937-4023 INC PER OR 4399 PG 1092 PER OR 6660 PG 3784 PER OR 6865 PG 4097 PER OR 7445 PG 1935 PER OR 7451 PG 2393 PER OR 8114 PG 3260
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 531630005050
  • Unit Number: 505
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: A1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 201, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$159,900.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 201 More Like This

Direct oceanfront unit overlooking the tiki bar and pool and of course the beach! Convenient 2nd floor location across from the elevator. Take advantage of the in house rental program or short term re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224376
  2. Provided by Home One Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$159,900.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 201 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224379
  2. Provided by Home One Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 5190, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$149,000.00 ($434.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 5190 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE CALL FOR DETAILS Cap Rate 8 income reports available 2023 to 2025 Management on Site .Beautiful Ocean Front Condo tel Unit on South side Amazing views ''Let's Go To The Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225359
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 234, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$153,000.00 ($427.37 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 234 More Like This

Some beach properties ask buyers to imagine the lifestyle. This property lets them see it immediately. Located at the Hawaiian Inn Beach Resort in Daytona Beach Shores, this fully furnished ocean v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 358 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225987
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 620, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$185,000.00 ($233.29 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 620 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Experience the Ultimate in Coastal Living in Daytona Beach. Nestled in the heart of vibrant Daytona Beach, this is two separate units that have been completely remodeled. Uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226179
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 320-322, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$162,900.00 ($235.75 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 320-322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Meets the Daytona Beach Lifestyle!! Fully furnished and turnkey, Units 320 & 322 at the Fountains Beach Resort present a rare chance to own a flexible double unit in one of Dayt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: OM716139
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Tracy McEachern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 111, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$149,000.00 ($331.11 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront condo! This first floor jewel has soaring 10 foot high ceilings with a lobby and back entrance. You can park steps from your back door. This efficiency condo makes special use of the floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535277
  2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 520, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$165,000.00 ($323.53 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own Your Slice of Paradise at The Hawaiian, Daytona Beach! Wake up to breathtaking, direct ocean views from your private fifth floor balcony in this stunning condotel unit at The Hawaiian! This is yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 510 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: FC311695
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Atlantic Avenue 333, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$159,000.00 ($366.36 / sqft )

219 Atlantic Avenue 333 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Living in the Heart of Daytona Beach! Step into the coastal lifestyle at the Daytona Inn Beach Resort, where this beautifully updated, turn key one bedroom ocean view condo places you ri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 434 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.99 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315983
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Mike Metzger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 South Atlantic Avenue 405-406, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$169,900.00 ($214.25 / sqft )

1909 South Atlantic Avenue 405-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own piece of paradise that you can manage as you see fit . Two updated units for the price of one condo! Oceanside Inn is an oceanfront condotel resort. This unit comes fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316614
  2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lidia Smietanowska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com