2301 Atlantic Avenue 234, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225987 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2301 Atlantic Avenue 234
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $153,000
  • Price sqft: $427
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 358
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Hawaiian Inn Beach Resort, A C
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Some beach properties ask buyers to imagine the lifestyle. This property lets them see it immediately. Located at the Hawaiian Inn Beach Resort in Daytona Beach Shores, this fully furnished ocean view condotel studio is designed for the buyer who wants a simple, turn key way to own at the beach. Whether used as a personal getaway, a vacation rental, or a little of both, the appeal is clear: wake up near the water, step onto your private balcony, and enjoy the Atlantic just outside your door. Inside, the unit is set up for comfort and convenience. The open studio layout includes two beds, a dining area, large TV, and a futon style sitting area, giving owners and guests space to relax after a day on the sand. Tile flooring throughout keeps the space durable, low maintenance, and beach friendly. The kitchenette adds everyday functionality with white cabinetry, refrigerator, sink, microwave, cooktop, coffee maker, and a coastal blue backsplash that gives the space a fresh, relaxed feel. It is practical, efficient, and well suited for weekend stays, extended visits, or vacation guests. The balcony is where the story comes together. Morning coffee, ocean breezes, beach views, and the sound of the waves create the kind of experience buyers are really shopping for when they search Daytona Beach Shores. This is not just a room near the beach. It is a place to arrive, unpack, and start enjoying the coast. Hawaiian Inn Beach Resort adds to the appeal with amenities for owners and guests, including an oceanfront pool, indoor pool, tiki bar, arcade, gift shop, and on site dining and entertainment options. The location is also close to Publix, Oceans Golf Club, restaurants, shopping, and area attractions. For buyers looking for a turn key beach retreat with ocean views, resort amenities, and income producing potential, Unit 234 offers a clear and compelling opportunity in Daytona Beach Shores. Buyer to verify all information important to purchase, including rental rules, association restrictions, resort fees, financing options, pet policies, and use restrictions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Parking Lot, Unassigned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Elevator(s), Laundry, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 725
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: UNIT 234 HAWAIIAN INN BEACH RESORT CONDO PER OR 4501 PGS 0904-1006 INC PER OR 4529 PG 1384 PER OR 5635 PG 3628 PER OR 6643 PG 3138 PER OR 6882 PG 1002 PER OR 7314 PG 4844 PER OR 7425 PG 4825 PER OR 7896 PG 3470 PER OR 8176 PG 1531 PER OR 8483 PG 3054
  • Parcel Number: 5322-50-00-2340
  • Style: Condotel
  • Unit Number: 234
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 201, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$159,900.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 201 More Like This

Direct oceanfront unit overlooking the tiki bar and pool and of course the beach! Convenient 2nd floor location across from the elevator. Take advantage of the in house rental program or short term re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224376
  2. Provided by Home One Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$159,900.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 201 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224379
  2. Provided by Home One Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 320-322, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$162,900.00 ($235.75 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 320-322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Meets the Daytona Beach Lifestyle!! Fully furnished and turnkey, Units 320 & 322 at the Fountains Beach Resort present a rare chance to own a flexible double unit in one of Dayt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: OM716139
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Tracy McEachern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 111, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$149,000.00 ($331.11 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront condo! This first floor jewel has soaring 10 foot high ceilings with a lobby and back entrance. You can park steps from your back door. This efficiency condo makes special use of the floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535277
  2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 520, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$165,000.00 ($323.53 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own Your Slice of Paradise at The Hawaiian, Daytona Beach! Wake up to breathtaking, direct ocean views from your private fifth floor balcony in this stunning condotel unit at The Hawaiian! This is yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 510 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: FC311695
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Atlantic Avenue 333, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$159,000.00 ($366.36 / sqft )

219 Atlantic Avenue 333 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Living in the Heart of Daytona Beach! Step into the coastal lifestyle at the Daytona Inn Beach Resort, where this beautifully updated, turn key one bedroom ocean view condo places you ri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 434 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.99 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315983
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Mike Metzger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 South Atlantic Avenue 405-406, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$169,900.00 ($214.25 / sqft )

1909 South Atlantic Avenue 405-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own piece of paradise that you can manage as you see fit . Two updated units for the price of one condo! Oceanside Inn is an oceanfront condotel resort. This unit comes fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316614
  2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lidia Smietanowska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 438, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$154,000.00 ($430.17 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Rental Investment Opportunity at Hawaiian Inn Beach Resort Secure your slice of beachfront income producing property with this beautifully furnished oceanfront studio located on the third and fou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 358 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: FC316772
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Priscilla Chanfrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$155,000.00 ($427.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a beach retreat and a beach investment at the same time!? Then this large unit is for you. Fully furnished and fully equipped for your convenience. Full kitchen area, appliances an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 363 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6245248
  2. Provided by HERITAGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lor Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1233 Atlantic Avenue 1040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$155,000.00 ($427.00 / sqft )

1233 Atlantic Avenue 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a beach retreat and a beach investment at the same time!? Then this large unit is for you. Corner Unit. Fully furnished and fully equipped for your convenience. Full kitchen area,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 363 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6245577
  2. Provided by HERITAGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lor Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com