19111 Vista Bay Drive 304, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469842 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19111 Vista Bay Drive 304
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $409
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1345
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8458 / -82.8406
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Vista Bay Condo I Ph I
  • Building: Vista Bay Condo I Ph I
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Sarena McDonald
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Vista Baywhere every day feels like a vacation. Perfectly positioned on the Intracoastal and just steps from the Gulfs sugar white beaches, this residence delivers the ultimate blend of boating and beachside living. Enjoy endless water views by day and stunning sunsets by nightall from home. This fully furnished unit showcases sweeping, unobstructed Intracoastal views, along with a private deeded boat slip with electric and an assigned parking spacean unbeatable combination for waterfront living. Inside, the bright open concept design is both inviting and functional, with sliding glass doors throughout that lead to two balconies, including a west facing screened balcony made for sunset watching and evening breezes. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with water views, a spacious California style closet, and an updated ensuite bath. The guest bedroom features a built in Murphy bed and access to a beautifully updated, spa like bathroomideal for visitors. The sleek kitchen is designed to impress with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a large island that flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas. Additional highlights include in unit laundry, new water heater, newer HVAC, new range, new storm door, and a shared exterior storage closet. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated waterfront pool, tennis and pickleball courts, grilling areas, shuffleboard, a car wash station, and a private dock with overnight boat parking. All just minutes from local dining, shopping, Clearwater Beach, Tampa International Airport, and downtown St. Petersburg.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1345.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rick Ehrbar
  • Association Phone: 727-216-7616
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA BAY CONDO I PHASE I BLDG 1, UNIT 304 TOGETHER WITH USE OF BOAT SLIP 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-15-94466-001-3040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 304
  • View: Water
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50 Gulf Boulevard 206, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$499,990.00 ($700.27 / sqft )

50 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your beachfront retreat is waiting for you! Fully remodeled condo right on the beach. This fully furnished property with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal is also located directly on the Gulf. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 714 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961288
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Inna Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19727 Gulf Boulevard G1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$619,000.00 ($586.73 / sqft )

19727 Gulf Boulevard G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 19727 Gulf Blvd, Unit 107, ideally located in a sought after Indian Shores community with a strong short term rental market and no rental minimums. This beautifully updated, turnkey condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397670
  2. Provided by KENNEDY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Justyna Tchorni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Gulf Boulevard D, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$648,990.00 ($705.42 / sqft )

708 Gulf Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Income property short term rental allow. 1 week minimum, this week is perfect for great return in your investment. Top floor corner condo with gulf views | steps from the sand rare opportunity to own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885342
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact JAY Caballer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19817 Gulf Boulevard 602, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$609,000.00 ($7.89 / sqft )

19817 Gulf Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal paradise! Step into luxury living with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo that captures the essence of coastal elegance. With direct east facing views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 77200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8375191
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Marykay Csenge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 503, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($355.93 / sqft )

19925 Gulf Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular East facing Water View. This residence allows weekly short term rentals, making it an ideal option for a second home, beach escape, or a high performing vacation rental. Penthouse level, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8376437
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Priest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 407, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$619,900.00 ($553.48 / sqft )

19925 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is a great opportunity to own a beach getaway while producing income or to live the beach life. Water View, a quiet beachfront condominium complex of 35 units, has the highly sought after we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8390945
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19817 Gulf Boulevard 609, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$625,000.00 ($401.93 / sqft )

19817 Gulf Boulevard 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the biggest deals on the beach!! The seller is giving this beautiful penthouse condo away compared to all the others when it comes to size, style, and location! At 1,555 sq. Ft. , this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417485
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Hehl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Gulf Boulevard 207, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

50 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH PROPERTY at this GREAT PRICE!!!! Don't miss this opportunity to purchase this great Beach getaway!!! This building is situated directly on the highly sought after Indian Rocks Beach. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427760
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Christa Ballauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19440 Gulf Boulevard 209, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$579,900.00 ($662.74 / sqft )

19440 Gulf Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing NEW Price! Experience Spectacular Sunsets and Gulf Views from This Turnkey Beachfront Condo. Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a light filled, northwest corner condo offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431294
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19610 Gulf Blvd  206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$559,000.00 ($508.18 / sqft )

19610 Gulf Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced condo now available at holiday villas ii!!! Come enjoy holidays in the sun!!! Paradise awaits! Bring all your beach toys!!! Enjoy endless sunsets and the carefree beach life! Priced belo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434571
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com