1310 28th Street N Upper, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469188 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1310 28th Street N Upper
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Bldg sqft: 542
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7851 / -82.6716
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Pelham Manor 1
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: PAULA TITO
  • 877-366-2213

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1469.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-31-16-68184-001-0030
  • Unit Number: Upper
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1650 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,895.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1650 30th Avenue N More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath home with a bonus room in North St Pete. The home has a large living room, eat in kitchen, 2 good sized bedrooms and a bonus room that would make a great home office. The propert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504973
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 1-2 30th Avenue N 2 Top Unit, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,695.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2027 1-2 30th Avenue N 2 Top Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this new charming and renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath top unit duplex located at 2027 1/2 30th Ave N in St. Petersburg. This light filled home blends modern finishes with flexible living spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381630
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Avihai Sela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 1-2 30th Ave Bottom Unit N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,695.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2027 1-2 30th Ave Bottom Unit N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this new charming and renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath bottom unit duplex located at 2027 1/2 30th Ave N in St. Petersburg. This light filled home blends modern finishes with flexible living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394564
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Avihai Sela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 37th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,010.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

250 37th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see 2/1 home with bonus room, single car garage with opener, additional driveway and side street parking. This home is located on a corner lot with a spacious yard in front and back. The rear is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397990
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

MOVE IN READY Single Family home close to everything that matters! Pull up to this centrally located home with private parking and a charming front porch. Inside youll find a spacious living room and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393051
  2. Provided by ASSET MANAGEMENT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Darcie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4082 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,825.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4082 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Proud to present this beautifully updated and charming 2bed/1bath, 755 heated sqft (1,195 total sqft), built 1932 single family home offering modern comfort just minutes from vibrant downtown St Peter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443720
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 21st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,990.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

454 21st Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this brand new 2 bedroom, 1 bath ADU on the 1st floor at 454 21st St N just off 5th Ave N. This newly constructed 700 sq ft home offers modern finishes, efficient design, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488764
  2. Provided by KEY RENTER ST. PETE
  3. Contact Sammerleigh Becchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4083 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

4083 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

What's not to like? Painted inside and out, new interior doors, beautiful wood look laminate flooring in living/bedroom/kitchen/laundry area, with large ceramic tile flooring in bathroom. Gorgeous ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489009
  2. Provided by DEAN & DEWITT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact John Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 22nd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,850.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

263 22nd Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, location, location! GORGEOUS, ONE OF A KIND Historic Kenwood home for rent! This updated, duplex unit sports only the best of the best! As soon as you walk in you'll be greeted with Sunshine

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495170
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brianna Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 32nd Avenue N 101b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,700.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3460 32nd Avenue N 101b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in St. Petersburg, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This inviting home features sleek luxury vinyl floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497213
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com