900 Pinellas Bayway S 109, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468203 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 900 Pinellas Bayway S 109
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $769,000
  • Price sqft: $487
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1580
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6793 / -82.7263
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Port Tierra Condo
  • Building: Port Tierra Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Randall Ierna
  • 727-867-8633
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This first floor condominium has spacious rooms, and a view of the Tierra Verde Grand Canal. It has a large rear deck, and an assigned carport. The association is fully funded with no current assessments, with no water intrusion or structural damage. The docks were installed in 2022, seawall concrete installed in 2019, and new pool deck with thermal heat installed in 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1580.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1380.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kim Paulsen
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: Port Tierra Condo North Bldg., Unit 109, together with use of carport 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-16-20-72683-002-1090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 109
  • View: Water
  • Views: 182
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 682, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$765,000.00 ($556.36 / sqft )

6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 682 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful three bedroom condo in the prestigious Club Bahia Vista. This exquisite residence offers spectacular water views from nearly every angle, with three waterfront balconies that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8395683
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Madonna Boulevard 1, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$697,000.00 ($356.52 / sqft )

800 Madonna Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity to enjoy LUXURY WATERFRONT LIVING BELOW MARKET VALUE! This exceptional top floor condo offers PANORAMIC VIEWS of the Pass A Grille channel and nearly 2,000 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433757
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Pam Jeremiah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Pinellas Bayway S 107, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$824,000.00 ($521.52 / sqft )

910 Pinellas Bayway S 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just reduced again! THIS PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE FOR LEASE / OR SALE . Rare deepwater boat slip opportunitythis beautifully updated waterfront residence includes a 50 deeded slip with no fixed bridges,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448772
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Kolozs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4953 Bacopa Lane S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$725,000.00 ($395.53 / sqft )

4953 Bacopa Lane S 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller. Welcome to Bacopa Bay, a lavish 24 hour guard gated condominium community set on the breathtaking waters of Boca Ciega Bay. This sought after enclave provides residents with unmatche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451772
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barb Hetrick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$699,000.00 ($462.91 / sqft )

1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED 40K THIS IS A MUST SEE !Your Waterfront Escape Awaits on Tierra Verde From the moment you step inside this extraordinary first floor waterfront condo, youll feel the difference. A seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Robert Gawel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4991 Bacopa Lane S 502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$775,000.00 ($481.37 / sqft )

4991 Bacopa Lane S 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay set the stage for this elegant residence featuring the rarely available Bougainvillea floor plan. Thoughtfully designed to maximize both space and scener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452095
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Dave Masi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$799,000.00 ($603.02 / sqft )

5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 417 More Like This

Offered for sale by its original owner, this unit presents a rare opportunity to own one of Isla Keys most exceptional residences. This expansive corner penthouse is one of only four larger penthouse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457171
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5633 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$698,000.00 ($530.80 / sqft )

5633 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular views of Boca Ciega Bay from the moment you enter this fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury waterfront condominium. The spacious living room offers direct water views and ample roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460274
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pinellas Bayway S 2, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$760,000.00 ($669.60 / sqft )

350 Pinellas Bayway S 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch life along the desirable Grand Canal unfold as dolphins and manatees glide by, pelicans fish, and stunning sunsets paint the sky. Keep your boat ready in a deeded slip with a 16,000 lb fast lift

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,209.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468749
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 8th Avenue N 4, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$899,000.00 ($702.34 / sqft )

380 8th Avenue N 4 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning corner waterfront condo with panoramic pass a grille channel views! Experience luxury waterfront living in this completely renovated corner condo at the exclusive 9 unit flamingo bay club in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483946
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com