12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8467077 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1910
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8165 / -82.3002
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Ballentrae Sub Ph 1
  • Provided by: HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Dougill
  • 813-875-7474
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy peaceful pond views where you can watch otters and turtles sunbathing and observe five foot cranes and their babies right from your home. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 1,907 square feet of living space and is located in the desirable Ballantrae area of Riverview. The home features an open concept living room and kitchen, creating a bright and welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, range, dishwasher, and microwave, along with a breakfast bar and a dedicated eating area. A formal dining room adds additional space for gatherings. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom with dual sinks, a garden tub, and a separate shower. Washer and dryer hook ups are provided, and the home features tile and wood laminate flooring throughout. Step outside to a nicely sized covered patio overlooking the pond, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the natural surroundings. Residents of the Ballantrae subdivision also have access to a community swimming pool. Must have HOA approval before moving in. All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package which is an additional $60/month, payable with rent and includes utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivered monthly (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, online maintenance portal, online rent payment portal, one late fee waiver and much more! If you decide to apply for one of our properties, there is a $99 per adult application fee that is non refundable. Also, a $250 Lease Coordination Fee once the Application is approved. Anyone aged 18 or above residing at the property must apply. We will (1) check your credit report; (2) check for recent evictions; (3) verify your employment, if applicable; (4) personal income, assets, or assistance must be sufficient and verifiable; (5) verify your previous landlord references; and (6) perform criminal background screening; (7) be aware that some associations also have application fees. We encourage you not to apply if you have bad credit references or a poor rental history.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1910.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ballentrae
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-03-31-20-9ZZ-000005-00025.0
  • Views: 100
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12218 Adventure Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,275.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12218 Adventure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on the opportunity to Rent in Panther Trace subdivision. Recently updated with ceramic wood look tile throughout entire living space. New range, dishwasher, microwave. Remodeled master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3536674
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brenda Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11201 Hudson Hills Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

11201 Hudson Hills Lane More Like This

Welcome home to a spacious two story home nestled in the sought after Carlton Lakes community of Riverview, offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, park,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399481
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11147 Rodeo Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,350.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

11147 Rodeo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new! Freshly painted, new luxury vinyl throughout, new appliances, newer AC, remodeled shower and bath. Spacious 4 Bed/2 Bath Home for Rent in Riverview's Amenity Rich Panther Trace! Welcome to y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400045
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,375.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special. Half off 1st Month Rent if moved in by October 31st. Panther Trace End Unit Townhome, Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA (+1 half baths) home with serene pond views. Features include fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416067
  2. Provided by JACOBS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12377 Streambed Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

12377 Streambed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the resort style community of Triple Creek. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a spacious downstairs primary suite for ultimate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469397
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact John Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10905 Capstan Lake Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,800.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

10905 Capstan Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 6 bedroom, 3 bath single family residence offering approximately 3,011 square feet of comfortable living space in the highly desirable Summerfield neighborhood. 1st FLOOR

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480538
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11832 Cross Vine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,000.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

11832 Cross Vine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of 11832 Cross Vine Drive in the heart of Riverview, FL! Nestled within a secure and picturesque gated community, this meticulously maintained home combines elegance, comfort, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4261 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484369
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Smith Desir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11519 Misty Isle Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

11519 Misty Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Summerfield, one of the premier communities in Riverview with no CDD, and low HOA. Where you play, where you live! South Cove secluded & established neighborhood. This home features 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489726
  2. Provided by RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Lucy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11510 Harlan Eddy Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,700.00 ($0.37 / sqft )

11510 Harlan Eddy Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come lease this beautiful home located in South Fork Community. 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2351 square feet of living space. 2 car garage. Covered lanai. Tile floor through out the house. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490406
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Paul Ly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12425 Fairlawn Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

12425 Fairlawn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Panther Traceone of the areas most sought after communities! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile bonus room offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The bo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492146
  2. Provided by THE ALDRICH AGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Denny Umphreys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com