7150 Sunset 903e, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466316 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7150 Sunset 903e
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7385 / -82.7532
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Envoy Point East Condo
  • Building: Envoy Point East Condo
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kelli Garcia LLC
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living at its best in this beautifully updated 9th floor condo at Envoy Point East on St. Pete Beach. Unit 903E is a fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering sweeping views of the Gulf of Mexico, Blind Pass, and unforgettable sunsets from the private balcony. The remodeled kitchen is open and functional, featuring a center island with bar seating, abundant counter space, pull out cabinet storage, and a dedicated coffee bar with water views. The spacious primary suite offers balcony access, a walk in closet, and an updated en suite bath with a step in shower. The guest bedroom enjoys private access to the second full bath, creating a desirable second en suite layout, with a stackable washer and dryer conveniently located in the guest bath. Consistent flooring throughout and warm, neutral finishes create a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. The unit includes a deeded storage closet for added convenience. Envoy Point is a gated, beachfront community with 24 hour security and resort style amenities including two pools, two clubhouses, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, shuffleboard, and private beach access to Upham Beach and the communitys Secret Garden. Located near Corey Avenues shops, dining, and Sunday Market, with easy access to the SunRunner and downtown St. Petersburg. Lease terms are flexible with a three month minimum. Envoy Point is a smoke free, pet free community (service animals permitted). This is an exceptional opportunity to enjoy turnkey beach living in one of St. Pete Beachs most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Tennis Court(s), Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1160.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open, Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Water Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Gated, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Name: Brad Wasil
  • Association Phone: (727)360-9224
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-26001-000-0903
  • Unit Number: 903E
  • View: Water
  • Views: 114
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 304, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,000.00

4950 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct beachfront condo on award winning St Pete Beach. Very open floorplan with beautiful views. Condo is fully furnished and available immediately. The Beau Monde has been recently renovated and has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: U8092750
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 3rd Street E 305, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,900.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

11605 3rd Street E 305 More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW FOR SEASONAL OR LONG TERM RENTAL Beautiful, totally remodeled, upscale 2 bed room/2 bath Penthouse Overlooking gorgeous water views on popular Treasure Island. Stunning ceramic tile thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8177921
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,000.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on the second floor of this beachfront condominium in St. Pete Beach, you have beach and City views. This stunning two bedroom, two bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of coastal luxury and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8238648
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Pass A Grille Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,500.00

3000 Pass A Grille Way More Like This

Pass A Grille Gem! Historically renovated, built with natural cypress wood. Cathedral ceiling, wood floors and a brick fireplace. Rare original post and beam construction fishing cottage. The home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: T3329209
  2. Provided by CHAPMAN REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 1st Avenue 212, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,000.00 ($5.52 / sqft )

200 1st Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Some of the best views in St Pete Beach. Point Pass A Grille is located at the southern tip of St Pete Beach. This completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit has wide open Gulf and beach views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8357556
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11215 3rd Street E 1, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,950.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

11215 3rd Street E 1 More Like This

Seasonal Rental The rental property features a furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath back owners quarters. The primary bedroom is large and spacious, with French doors leading to a huge screened in back porch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382571
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Blind Pass Road 902, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,900.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

9525 Blind Pass Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished rental available for immediate occupancy. 6+ month lease. Welcome to your slice of paradise on the 9th floor of the prestigious Courageous Building at the St. Pete Beach Yacht & Tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Capri Boulevard 8, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,000.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

300 Capri Boulevard 8 Green Listing More Like This

Three month minimum renta! Your vacation will be remarkable and a perfect stay cation in this amazing waterfront townhome! WALK TO THE BEACH!!! Fully furnished, the space is open and inviting with ple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404772
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4638 Mirabella Court, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4638 Mirabella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home in this meticulously updated end unit townhouse, perfectly positioned just a block from the beach. This property offers the coveted advantage of extra light, thanks to its pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405060
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 501, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,500.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available at an AMAZING PRICE for a 3 to 4 month Lease, Available September 1st through December 30, 2025. "FULLY FURNISHED AND WITH ALL UTILITIES PAID" Just pay the monthly lease and enjoy! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409756
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Timothy Shields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com