1055 Peppertree Drive 207aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464979 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1055 Peppertree Drive 207aa
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $11,105
  • Price sqft: $10
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1105
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2596 / -82.5416
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Peppertree Bay Iv
  • Provided by: DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Heather Sutter
  • 727-866-7368
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This property is a 30 night minimum. This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath unit is located in a Gulfside Highrise, only steps from Crescent Beach. An open concept living space flows nicely from the formal dining to spectacular views of Peppertree Pond on the lanai. The living area has plenty of comfortable seating for the entire family, a 55" Smart TV, and glass door lanai access. The kitchen has been updated and is fully equipped with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances and is supplied with the necessary items you need for cooking (pots/pans, dishes, utensils) and a 12 cup standard coffee maker and has a Keurig. Master bedroom has a king bed and large sliding glass door access to the lanai with a 40" TV. The master bathroom has a walk in glass door shower, with a grab bar and a dual sink vanity. Guest bedroom has 2 twins and a lovely window area lanai to soak up the sun. The guest bathroom is well lit with recessed lighting and has a walk in glass door shower. This unit is on the second floor and is accessible by elevators and stairs. There is a washer and dryer in the unit. Assigned covered parking located in the parking garage under the building. Internet access, beach access, tennis court, fitness center, sauna and access to two heated swimming pools included. No pets are permitted on the property. Contact office for information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1105.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0106034060
  • Unit Number: 207AA
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Whispering Sands Drive 903, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($8.20 / sqft )

20 Whispering Sands Drive 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the perfect vacation get a way with expansive views of the Gulf of Mexico? Do you long to fall asleep to the sounds of the surf? Look no further than this stunningly remodeled 2 bed, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4562777
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Siesta Bayside Drive 1305-b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($8.03 / sqft )

1305 Siesta Bayside Drive 1305-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your vacation on Siesta Key in this spacious three bedroom / two bathroom vacation rental. This condo is turnkey furnished including washer / dryer and private garage. Guests are walking distanc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,495.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4589563
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1304 Siesta Bayside Drive 1304b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$11,000.00 ($7.36 / sqft )

1304 Siesta Bayside Drive 1304b Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf & Bay Club Bayside offers resort style amenities, including two heated pools, tennis courts, and lush landscapes. With easy access to Siesta Key's renowned beaches, this condo epitomizes the pinn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,495.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4608098
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Lands End Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$10,000.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

31 Lands End Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Waterfront Retreat on Siesta Key A Fully Furnished Coastal Paradise! Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this fully furnished, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom waterfront retreat on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635483
  2. Provided by SARASOTA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Wally Sabrii
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 506, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($8.45 / sqft )

6480 Midnight Pass Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key's beautiful coastline offers you the chance to enjoy your dream vacation in this fantastic 2 bedroom ocean view condominium. Situated directly on the beach and across the street from the So

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644593
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5963 Midnight Pass Road 332, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$10,500.00 ($7.43 / sqft )

5963 Midnight Pass Road 332 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Siesta Key getaway! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the Palm Bay Club offers stunning bay views, a bright, open interior, and resort style amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659595
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5780 Midnight Pass Road 609, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$10,000.00 ($7.35 / sqft )

5780 Midnight Pass Road 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Horizon, your luxurious coastal escape at theGulf & Bay Clubin beautiful Siesta Key. Professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacations, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom sixth floor gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660412
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 311, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$10,000.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

6480 Midnight Pass Road 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Gulf View Getaway at Siesta Breakers awaits! Wake up to the sparkling blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico in this welcoming 2 bedroom condo at Siesta Breakers on Siesta Key. Just a short stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665343
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5624 Cape Leyte Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$13,000.00 ($4.16 / sqft )

5624 Cape Leyte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Siesta Key Location Fully Furnished Coastal Luxury Walk to Beach Welcome to 5624 Cape Leyte Drive, a fully furnished luxury beach retreat just a short walk to world famous Siesta Key Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684371
  2. Provided by SARASOTA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Wally Sabrii
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Avenida Madera  B, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,600.00 ($3.74 / sqft )

301 Avenida Madera B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect island getaway at 301 Avenida Madera #B, ideally located in the heart of Siesta Keythis is truly THE location! Just steps from popular spots like Village Cafe and The Hub Baja

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690443
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com