29920 Playa Del Rey Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464763 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 29920 Playa Del Rey Lane
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1759 / -82.3211
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Meadow Pointe Prcl 14
  • Elementary School: Sand Pine
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Jeffrey Stuben, PA
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Meadow Pointe in the heart of Wesley Chapel. This beautiful two bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome is nestled in a serene, gated community that offers resort style living. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious and open floor plan that's perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The townhome boasts a modern kitchen with updated appliances, ample counter space, and a convenient breakfast bar. The cozy living area is has plenty of natural light and leads to a private patio where you can relax and enjoy the Florida sunshine. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own en suite bathroom, providing privacy and convenience for you and your guests. or family. But that's not all; this community is a true oasis with a refreshing pool, making it easy to cool off on hot summer days. Whether you're taking a dip in the pool or strolling through the well maintained grounds, you'll appreciate the tranquility and security of this gated neighborhood. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this townhome offers the best of both worlds a peaceful retreat in a thriving area. Don't miss out on the opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1184.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Sand Pine Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-32-019.0-010.00-006.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 75
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2476 Riversong Lodge Ln, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2476 Riversong Lodge Ln New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Townhome in Woodcreek, Wesley Chapel, with D.R. Horton Smart Home system, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and luxury vinyl flooring. Prime location off SR 56, just minutes to Wiregrass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881342
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Avanti Elayakumar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2416 Paravane Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,875.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2416 Paravane Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome is perfectly designed for comfortable living. As you step through the front porch, you'll enter the heart of the home, featuring a great room layout and an open kitchen with a large isla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440365
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1302 Denman Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,799.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1302 Denman Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE $1,799 per month! BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in the Gated Village of Charlesworth in Meadow Pointe! This home features 2 floors with 1,306 sq ft of living area and has just been

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449829
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brian Infantino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32859 Pez Landing Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,950.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

32859 Pez Landing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A luxurious move in ready townhome WITH ALL Appliances modern design 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath townhouse that comes with 1 Car Garage with two additional parking spaces. There are 3 spacious bedrooms, with an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458937
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Alexandra Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Baronscourt Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,895.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1135 Baronscourt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Nicely Maintained 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse. Cherry finish wood flooring on first level. Living Room/Dining Room combination with additional living space in back by Kitchen. Use areas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466329
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Phyllis Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2308 Alee Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,850.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2308 Alee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Gated community! Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage townhome with an awes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467568
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Kennewick Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,850.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1211 Kennewick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home. Located at 1211 Kennewick, Wesley Chapel, FL. This modern townhome features first floor guest entertainment with a large living room dining room combo and a convenient half b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,184.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470134
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joseph Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3250, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,695.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3250 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in this fully furnished Saddlebrook condo, featuring peaceful golf course and pond views. This move in ready rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and a re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485371
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Kimberly Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30105 Mossbank Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,850.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

30105 Mossbank Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish Mediterranean Townhome in Tullamore in Meadow Point. Gated community, one car garage on conservation site. Beautiful two story foyer opens to the kitchen, great room, dinning room combo. Cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487083
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Sutton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Sedgwick Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,000.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1411 Sedgwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath townhome nestled in the highly desired GATED COMMUNITY of Sedgwick at Meadow Pointe. Boasting stunning CURB APPEAL and nearly 1,300 sq ft, this MUST SEE unit will not disapp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492150
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com