11310 Cayman Key Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33624
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11310 Cayman Key Avenue
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0534 / -82.5343
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33624
  • Subdivision: Carrollwood Key
  • Elementary School: Cannella
  • Middle School: Pierce
  • High School: Leto
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Johnny Castro
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Freshly Painted** Beautiful town home in conveniently located Carrollwood Key. This amazing community is adjacent to a conservation area and offers endless woodland views. This town home features a spacious living area on the main floor, complete with a convenient half bath. The Engineered hardwood floors on the stairs and throughout the 2nd floor is definitely a nice upgrade. Upstairs, vaulted ceilings enhance the sense of space of the generously sized bedrooms and huge bathroom that's shared for both bedrooms. Unwind on your screened lanai and enjoy the picturesque park like view or connect with neighbors at the community pool and clubhouse. Carrollwood Key is pet friendly, offering dedicated dog walking areas, so your furry friend will feel right at home. Perfectly situated near major highways for easy commuting, its just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and the popular Carrollwood Village Park. This home is beautiful and ready for your personal touch a great value in a peaceful, convenient setting!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1152.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: NHP Management/JC Eckstein Ass'c
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: CARROLLWOOD KEY LOT 5 BLOCK 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-18-28-18-141-000007-00005.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12522 Castle Hill Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$249,900.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

12522 Castle Hill Drive More Like This

Turn key and cozy 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, Tampa community with a low HOA. This home offers a spacious layout with nice living spaces. New HVAC and new air ducts were installed in June of 2023. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471893
  2. Provided by G & I ASSOICATES LLC
  3. Contact Heather Garguilo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14019 Notreville Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$269,900.00 ($239.06 / sqft )

14019 Notreville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked right into the highly sought after heart of Carrollwood Village, this beautifully updated townhome puts you exactly where you want to be. When you live here, you are just moments away from popu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481863
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16143 Rambling Vine Drive E, TAMPA, FL 33624
$264,900.00 ($201.91 / sqft )

16143 Rambling Vine Drive E More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Ready Townhome in Prime Northdale Location! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the highly sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487418
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ashley Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14053 Notreville Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$245,000.00 ($223.95 / sqft )

14053 Notreville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this quaint townhome located in the beautiful Carrollwood Village. Just a few minutes away from the wonderful Carrollwood Village Park. As you enter the neighborhood, you are greeted with m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gynafer Hollingsworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4012 Huxford Court, TAMPA, FL 33624
$229,000.00 ($131.46 / sqft )

4012 Huxford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4012 Huxford Ct in Tampa! An exceptional opportunity for homeowners and investors alike! This versatile property offers incredible potential with no HOA restrictions, making it ideal for re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503954
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Carrissa Henshaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14115 Village View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$249,900.00 ($270.46 / sqft )

14115 Village View Drive More Like This

Townhouse for Sale in Carrollwood! For under $250,000, you can own this beautiful townhouse featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5bathrooms, with screened lanai and storage; recently remodeled with a new roof i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505691
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Silvia Henriquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com