5033 Lake Overlook Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5033 Lake Overlook Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2034
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5167 / -82.5001
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Tidewater Preserve 3
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Larry Curphey
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Maintained, Move In Ready Home on a Preserve Lot in Tidewater Preserve. Step into this beautifully maintained, move in ready home featuring a neutral color palette, open floor plan, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Offering 2,034 square feet, this residence includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile flex space ideal for a den, study, playroom or formal dining roomallowing you to tailor the layout to your lifestyle. Inside, youll find elegant crown molding, tray ceilings, and hard surface flooring throughout, with tile in the main living areas and luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a new stove/oven and dishwasher installed in 2025, making it both stylish and functional. Bahama shutters add charm to the windows, and ceiling fans are already installed in the primary bedroom and main living area for added comfort. The spacious primary suite features custom closets and a frameless glass shower, creating a spa like retreat. Additional upgrades include impact windows in front and an impact front door, accordion hurricane shutters on the rear sliders/windows and side windows, a whole house surge protector, in wall pest control and a new AC and air handler installed in 2024. The exterior was also freshly painted in 2025, offering peace of mind and excellent curb appeal. Situated on a preserve lot with no backyard neighbors, the outdoor space provides privacy and a serene natural backdrop. The garage is exceptionally well equipped with overhead storage units, a garage storage cabinet and workbench, side wall shelving and organizers, an ultra quiet belt drive smart garage door opener, and an overhead bicycle and kayak storage systemperfect for maximizing space and keeping everything organized. Located in the highly sought after, gated community of Tidewater Preserve, residents enjoy a vibrant, maintenance free active lifestyle with access to three pools, two clubhouses, tennis courts, a private marina, dog park, playground, canoe/kayak launch, gated entry with security guard on site and scenic walking trails. The community offers a true resort style experience right at home. Conveniently located near grocery stores, shopping plazas, beautiful Gulf beaches, and a wide variety of dining options, this home combines comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2034.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, Landscaped, Near Marina
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1606.92
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Youline Johnson
  • Association Phone: 941-745-1092
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 36 BLK I TIDEWATER PRESERVE PLAT 3 PI#11000.1380/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1100013809
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PD/MU/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 309 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$599,000.00 ($201.07 / sqft )

309 Americas Cup Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the highly sought after boating community of the inlets at riverdale, this charming key weststyle intrepid model offers coastal elegance. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144036
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Karen Lehmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$665,000.00 ($213.21 / sqft )

201 Americas Cup Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastic Price change!!!!!!!!! Seller says SELL Make us an offer today. Offering a 5K allowance for any updates you might like to make. Welcome to this delightful Key West style home in the boating co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677369
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sarah Siebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 36th Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$625,900.00 ($177.61 / sqft )

208 36th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story 5 bedroom, 3.1 bath home, located in the waterfront community of River Point. Upgrades galore, including new roof in 2022, new hurricane impact windows, designer laminate and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678570
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rita Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Riverscape Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$635,000.00 ($170.42 / sqft )

904 Riverscape Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you are on vacation in Tidewater Preserve! Picture yourself living the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning three bedroom, two bathroom sanctuary tucked away at the end of a quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684220
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michele Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Turning Tides Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$675,000.00 ($184.93 / sqft )

3734 Turning Tides Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Florida living at its finest in this beautiful gated community in sought after Bradenton! This spacious and beautifully designed two story Home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691400
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Jones Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 42nd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$625,000.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

3010 42nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is priced to sell. Welcome to this spacious two story home, on an oversized corner lot featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a fifth bedroom, home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692542
  2. Provided by ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Goe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com