3508 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8462655 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3508 Euclid Avenue
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $1,675,000
  • Price sqft: $390
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 4300
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9084 / -82.5011
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Bel Mar Rev
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Coleman
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: Kristina Korthas
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY Welcome to one of South Tampa's most impressive newer construction homes, nestled in the highly desirable Bel Mar neighborhood. This 2021 built luxury pool home sits on a rare oversized 0.20 acre lot (8,910 square feet) and offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 3,195 square feet of heated living space (4,300 total square feet) a standout blend of modern design, thoughtful craftsmanship, and everyday livability. Situated high and dry in Flood Zone X and zoned for Roosevelt Elementary, Coleman Middle, and Plant High School, this executive style home is an exceptional fit for families, professionals, and relocation buyers who want it all. Curb appeal here goes beyond the expected. A striking front yard landscape renovation ? New featuring lush, professionally designed plantings and rich layered greenery sets an elevated tone the moment you pull up. The Spanish tile roof, circular driveway, and refined travertine entry complete a first impression that is polished and welcoming. Inside, soaring ceilings, recessed lighting, and wide plank engineered hardwood floors carry that same level of quality throughout a bright, open concept layout built for both entertaining and everyday comfort. The chef's kitchen is a true highlight outfitted with shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, a walk in pantry, and an oversized 10 foot island that anchors the space beautifully. It flows naturally into the living and dining areas, making the entire main floor feel connected and cohesive. Outside, the backyard has been completely reimagined. A substantial landscape renovation frames the entire back yard with lush tropical plantings, premium hardscaping, and layers of greenery that create genuine privacy and resort like ambiance. At the center of it all: a saltwater pool, a covered lanai, and a built in outdoor kitchen that make this one of the best outdoor living setups in South Tampa. The fully fenced yard offers plenty of room to roam, garden, or host and a quiet walkout to S. Randall Street adds a practical bonus. The main level includes a full guest bedroom and bath with direct pool access ideal for visitors or multigenerational living. Upstairs, the primary suite is a calm, well appointed retreat featuring a custom walk in closet and a spa inspired bath with a soaking tub and frameless glass shower. Every secondary bedroom is en suite, giving each member of the household their own space and privacy. Additional features include a three car garage, circular driveway with pull through convenience, boat parking, two EV charging stations, a private sauna, a Rain Bird irrigation system, a fully fenced yard, and carefully selected premium finishes throughout every detail considered with long term quality in mind. Location is unbeatable: just a 710 minute walk to Bayshore Boulevard, minutes from Britton Plaza, and close to SoHo, Hyde Park Village, Downtown Tampa, Midtown Tampa, MacDill AFB, the Westshore Business District, and the Crosstown Expressway. Tampa International Airport is just 15 minutes away. This is the South Tampa lifestyle at its most convenient. With planned neighborhood enhancements and nearby redevelopment underway, residents can expect expanded dining, retail, and lifestyle options in the years ahead adding to long term value while preserving everything that makes South Tampa so special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard, Sauna, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3195.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Circular Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Sauna, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BEL MAR REVISED UNIT NO 8 W 10 FT OF LOT 50, LOT 51 AND E 14.28 FT OF LOT 52
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-3UL-000000-00050.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4206 Sevilla Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,995,000.00 ($408.06 / sqft )

4206 Sevilla Street Virtual Tour More Like This

For sale or lease! Ideal balance between traditional design and oversized accommodations... 4100+ square feet with a split 3 car garage and huge heated saltwater pool! Five bedrooms (owners retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4889 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3540916
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Amy Greenfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4716 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($371.59 / sqft )

4716 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is also available for rent $8500 and builder also offers owner financing for those that would like to purchase welcome to 4716 w euclid ave, a striking contemporary residence in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4844 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958735
  2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4621 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($330.15 / sqft )

4621 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction To Be Built Home in South Tampa Construction to Perm Loan Required This luxury 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom, 2 car garage residence offers 4,342 sq ft of l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8339721
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Heather Spinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,799,000.00 ($327.51 / sqft )

4806 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this truly unique modern masterpiece the builder built as his own home! The exterior is a combination of stucco, natural stone accents, metal and Hardie siding providing the best architectur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394212
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Domingo Quintero, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4605 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,748,900.00 ($374.18 / sqft )

4605 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare South Tampa Elevated Waterfront Property with No Hurricane Damage a true gem in the coveted Bel Mar neighborhood. Nestled along one of South Tampas most desirable tree lined streets, this elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445045
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bret Crino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Clark Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,590,000.00 ($328.78 / sqft )

3610 Clark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Pool Home in South Tampa | Plant High School District | 5 Bedrooms | 3 Car Garage | Mediterranean Design Mediterranean inspired newer construction home located in the heart of South Tampa and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481658
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Margarete Welter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Tampa Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,924,990.00 ($389.52 / sqft )

3601 Tampa Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This may be one of the most impressive layouts and designs David Weekley Homes has ever built in South Tampaan absolute showstopper. Located in the center of South Tampa with many

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484464
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,750,000.00 ($375.54 / sqft )

3902 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower price and $10,000 closing cost assistance! Welcome to the south tampa lifestylewhere space, style, and location come together on an oversized 10,000 sq ft corner lot in the coveted plant high sc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485792
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Raulerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3610 Renellie Drive, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($393.70 / sqft )

3610 Renellie Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing a 5 Bed | 4.5 Bath, 3,735 sq ft Modern Transitional New construction residence ideally situated in the heart of South Tampa and zoned for the highly desirable Mabry, Co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496663
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dilan Scargle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4426 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,899,000.00 ($334.69 / sqft )

4426 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to South Tampa where Convenience is a Lifestyle. Perfectly positioned within walking distance to Kenneth E. Adum Pre K 8 Magnet School, Jan Platt Public Library and local favorites Dairy Joy,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497058
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Tap Hendry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com