2210 Utopian Drive E 214, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8459330 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2210 Utopian Drive E 214
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $257,500
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1325
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9943 / -82.7453
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Denise Wilkinson
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Paradise Reserve On Top of The Worlds exclusive gated community This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable Preserve section of the community. With over 1300 square feet, this turn key condo has a unique layout, waterproof laminate tile throughout the central space, and plenty of natural light. The living and dining room flow easily into the kitchen, perfect for entertaining. The updated kitchen is light and bright with stainless/black appliances, custom backsplash(can be tiled or painted over, if not your taste), with stone look countertops. The Master Suite is complete with a walk in closet and ensuite tiled bath. The master bath has a walk in shower with a bench seat and an updated vanity. Bedroom 2 is spacious with a large wall closet and shares the hall bath with an updated vanity and tiled shower/tub combo. Bedroom 3/Flex room has tray ceilings, built ins, and a large wall closet hidden behind the bookshelves with ample storage. The inside utility room is complete with a washer and dryer as well as additional storage. The unit is located in a NON EVACUATION ZONE and 60 ft above sea level, and has ENERGY EFFICIENT HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, keeping electric bills minimal and you can have peace of mind during storms. The condo is on the second floor near the elevator, one of the few buildings with two elevators. The building has a community storage room, with this unit having a private wooden cabinet. Assigned parking space near the unit. HOA fees include water, sewer, trash, cable/internet, as well as the various community amenities. The 55+ community has two activity centers, and two private golf courses with 9 and 18 holes, free exclusively for resident owners. There are two heated swimming pools. The remodeled Cardio Gym has the latest exercise equipment. A very pet friendly community, there is a fenced dog park with covered seating. There are hobby studios and a woodshop for the exclusive use of the residents. Activities include fitness classes, dancing, clubs, cards, billiards, entertainment, classes, and much more. The on site Good Karma Caf has snacks and take n bake meals. The OTOTW community has free bus service as well as additional transportation options available, including wheelchair service. A variety of medical resources are located nearby. Close to shopping(within walking or bike riding to Publix and Bank of America, .25 miles), restaurants, and entertainment. You can also enjoy biking around the neighborhoods, and storing your bike in your nearby storage room is easy! Come take a lookYoull like what you see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1325.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amita/Donna/Tim
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 91 CONDO BLDG 96, UNIT 214
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64133-096-2140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 214
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2431 Canadian Way 47, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$248,900.00 ($177.79 / sqft )

2431 Canadian Way 47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MORE PHOTOS COMING SOON! Fully Remodeled 3rd Floor Condo with Resort Style Amenities & great View! Welcome home to this beautifully fully remodeled third floor unit, offering peace and privacy wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367896
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erik McGinnis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2170 Americus Boulevard S 58, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$275,000.00 ($125.57 / sqft )

2170 Americus Boulevard S 58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy comfortable and carefree living in this beautifully maintained 3rd floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ community of On Top of the World in Clearwater, Florida. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885472
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Bishop, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Utopian Drive E 317, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$265,000.00 ($202.29 / sqft )

2209 Utopian Drive E 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate Your Lifestyle in Gated PARADISE!! Searching for your ultimate 55+ sanctuary? Discover this beautifully maintained, 3rd floor condominium locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 55,319.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2229 Americus Boulevard W 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$238,000.00 ($137.97 / sqft )

2229 Americus Boulevard W 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW! NEW LOWER PRICE! EXCEPTIONAL SPACE AND CONVENIENCE 1,725 Sq. Ft. GROUND FLOOR available on the West Side of On Top of the World. As a 1st floor unit, you'll enjoy a seamless transition from you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465073
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janice Kolata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Canadian Way 37, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$245,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

2431 Canadian Way 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged to help buyers visualize the property's potential. Property will be shown unfurnished. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469449
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Kenny Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Florentine Way 40, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$275,000.00 ($196.43 / sqft )

2430 Florentine Way 40 Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Clearwaters premier 55+ community, On Top of the World, offers the perfect balance of modern upgrades and resort style living. Step inside to an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469504
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Lyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2296 Monaco Lane 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$260,000.00 ($214.88 / sqft )

2296 Monaco Lane 16 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this first floor 2 bed, 2 bath oasis, ideally located just a short walk from the West Activity Center and Harbor Lake. You are just steps away from a wealth of amenities the community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472575
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2261 Swedish Drive 21, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$289,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

2261 Swedish Drive 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this fully remodeled, first floor, 2 bed/2 bath end unit with extra windows to let the sun shine in. As you arrive at your assigned parking space and step inside, you'll be greeted by a bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473718
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Utopian Drive E 201, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$239,900.00 ($172.59 / sqft )

2210 Utopian Drive E 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming End Unit located within the exclusive gated "Reserve" section, this 3BR/2BA is the definition of pride of ownership. Used only seasonally by just three previous owners, this second floor end

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473904
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gloria Maciejewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2170 Americus Boulevard S 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$298,700.00 ($136.39 / sqft )

2170 Americus Boulevard S 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom end unit condo featuring two private front entrances and an abundance of space. The bright, spacious kitchen offers enhanced lighting and plenty of natu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475217
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Michael Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com