734 37th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8455226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 734 37th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $719,999
  • Price sqft: $422
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Bldg sqft: 1708
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8054 / -82.6436
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33704
  • Subdivision: Allendale Terrace Blks Ab12345
  • Elementary School: John M Sexton
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Magdalena Chytra
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET AFTER EXTENSIVE UPGRADES COMPLETED IN MAY 2026! This charming property with a detached Mother In Law suite is located high & dry in the highly sought after Allendale Terrace neighborhood on a landscaped and recently surveyed 60 x 124 lot, just one block from Allendale Park. The beautifully remodeled main house features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, refinished oak floors, fresh interior and exterior paint, remodeled kitchen, gas stove, gas tankless water heater, gas dryer, water softener, well sprinkler system, and a spacious screened in patio perfect for entertaining. The detached 1BR/1BA Mother In Law suite includes a kitchenette and new split AC/heat system, offering excellent flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or rental income potential of approximately $1,500/month. Additional features include a detached climate controlled office/studio, large storage shed, spacious backyard with mature oak trees and fire pit, and a large driveway with room for future carport or garage expansion. Enjoy peaceful living on quiet brick lined, tree canopied streets close to Publix, ALDI, Whole Foods, restaurants, breweries, parks, and downtown St. Pete. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Fire Pit, Garden, Gray Water System, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1258.00
  • Other Structures: Additional Single Family Home, Guest House, Outhouse, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Private, Street Brick
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: John M Sexton Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Boat, Converted Garage, Curb Parking, Driveway, Guest, None, Off Street, On Street, Other, Oversized, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Other, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ALLENDALE TERRACE BLK 4, LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33704 - St Pete/Euclid
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-31-17-00522-004-0060
  • Style: Historic, Patio Home, Traditional
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: NT-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 319 Rafael Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$850,000.00 ($295.34 / sqft )

319 Rafael Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Travel down a stately, brick paved street framed by multimillion dollar homes and striking new construction. In the distance, the Vinoy Golf Course beckons close enough to walk, yet affording a seren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429194
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rhonda Sanderford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 32nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$749,900.00 ($310.00 / sqft )

501 32nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 1900 with beautiful red oak floors, this truly unique home marries classic St. Petersburg design with the convenience of modern living. Situated on a large, fenced in, HIGH and DRY oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2419 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462167
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact George Spencer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 12th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$749,000.00 ($325.79 / sqft )

2030 12th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Thoughtfully updated 3 bed 2 bath main home with bonus 1 bed 1 bath back apartment in the highly desirable and historic Greater Woodlawn neighborhood of St. Petersburg. Step inside to a bright, open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 781 31st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$850,000.00 ($313.89 / sqft )

781 31st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated duplex blends timeless St. Petersburg charm with the confidence of modern upgrades, creating a rare opportunity in an exceptional location. Each unit is spacious 2 bed 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465887
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin Marrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 10th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$749,000.00 ($422.93 / sqft )

3021 10th Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Remarkable new price point. Welcome to this beautifully updated property featuring a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom main home plus a fully permitted accessory dwelling unit (ADU) above a detached 2 car garagei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494527
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kyle Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com