2004 Douglas Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8451471 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2004 Douglas Avenue
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $387,500
  • Price sqft: $323
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1201
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 166
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0381 / -82.783
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Dunedin Isles Country Club Sec
  • Elementary School: San Jose
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Jake Yencarelli
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom bungalow located in the heart of Dunedin. Just a quick golf cart ride from Downtowns lively shops, restaurants, and breweries, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and relaxed Florida living. From the moment you arrive, the large circular driveway, fresh exterior paint, and inviting curb appeal sets the tone for this move in ready gem. As you enter, you're welcomed into a spacious great room with an open concept floor planperfect for family gatherings and entertaining. The home features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a converted garage that provides valuable extra living space. The kitchen shines with quartz countertops, stylish tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a small breakfast bar. The primary bedroom is generous in size, while the guest room and fully renovated bathroomcomplete with a tub/shower combooffer comfort for family or guests. Outside is your very own private oasis. The expansive backyard includes a large patio ideal for hosting, paved walking trails through lush bamboo, and a serene waterfall and koi fish pond. An air conditioned storage shed with a built in workbench adds even more functionality. This Dunedin bungalow is a rare findmodern, charming, and perfectly located for enjoying everything the area has to offer. Dont miss your chance to call it home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1133.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DUNEDIN ISLES COUNTRY CLUB SECTION A BLK 2, LOT 25 LESS S 5FT & S 3.5FT OF LOT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-28-15-23346-002-0250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: R-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Michigan Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$419,999.00 ($191.17 / sqft )

1000 Michigan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NO FLOODING HERE! This 3/2 corner lot is in the golf cart friendly Dunedin Isles Country Club, near Highlander Park and the Pinellas Trail. NO HOA, NO CDD, NO FLOOD ZONE! A NEW METAL ROOF (2019) adds

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4951263
  2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Emerson-Hunley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Norfolk Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$428,800.00 ($305.41 / sqft )

519 Norfolk Street Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home perfectly located in a highly desirable, golf cart friendly neighborhood. Offering comfort, style and convenience, this home is just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884973
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Connie Colbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1547 Andover Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$414,900.00 ($234.67 / sqft )

1547 Andover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1 or more of these photos has been staged. Beautiful central DUNEDIN Location. This home has loads of opportunity. Open and bright and recently updated. Enjoy cooking in this modern well appointed ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443577
  2. Provided by HUTCHESON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact David Hutcheson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Devon Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$374,850.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

156 Devon Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Home Minutes from Downtown Dunedin! Not in a flood zone so no additional flood insurance required Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in a peaceful neighborhood, this nice 3 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443827
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2476 Coronado Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$379,000.00 ($209.97 / sqft )

2476 Coronado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! The location cant be beat in this Waterfront community in popular Dunedin and priced right and ready for someone to put their own person touches on the home. Notable Features include: new kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454623
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Erin Humphrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 559 Norfolk Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$359,900.00 ($265.81 / sqft )

559 Norfolk Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent opportunity in one of Dunedins most desirable neighborhoods. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a spacious layout with great potential for updates or customization. Enjoy large living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458673
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Scalia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Durham Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$355,000.00 ($288.62 / sqft )

365 Durham Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Opportunity abounds in this 2/2 condo with attached 1 car garage in highly sought after 55+ community of Scotsdale Cluster Condos, Dunedin! Kitchen has been remodeled with breakfast bar and SS applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472325
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3485 Pine Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$369,000.00 ($253.43 / sqft )

3485 Pine Street More Like This

What are you waiting for? Homes with NO deed restrictions, NO HOA, on a dead end street with NO through traffic with a Dunedin mailing address are hard to find! PLUS, NO flooding, NO storm damage 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473015
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Annette Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2269 Carolyn Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$409,900.00 ($219.90 / sqft )

2269 Carolyn Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this completely renovated move in ready 2 bedroom 1.5 bath 1 car garage home in charming Dunedin!! Stepping inside, you are greeted by a freshly renovated interior, featuring a sleek kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473059
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Ronald Yacketta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 New York Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$439,000.00 ($314.02 / sqft )

1144 New York Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity in one of Dunedins most desirable locations! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a flexible layout with multiple possibilities. The main livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485495
  2. Provided by HABLOFT GLOBAL
  3. Contact Belisario Boada, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com