5120 Marina Way 9906, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8439803 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5120 Marina Way 9906
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $5,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1723
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8899 / -82.5317
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Elementary School: Anderson
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: JULIAO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Carrie Juliao
  • 954-459-0147
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover elevated waterfront living at its finest in the sought after Marina Pointe on Tampas Marina District. This beautiful 2 bed / 2 bath unit features newly installed custom built ins by California Closets and motorized electric shades throughout seamlessly blending designer style with daily ease. Step off your private elevator into a bright open floor plan with expansive marina and skyline views. The gourmet kitchen flows into the living/dining space, while the lavish primary suite offers generous closet build out and a spa inspired bath. A second bedroom, and a guest bath complete the residence. The building also offers a furnished guest suite available for friends and family to rent during their stay. Resort style amenities include 24 hour concierge, infinity edge pool, fitness studio, golf simulator, dog park and direct marina access. Walkable to waterfront dining, boutique shopping and only minutes to downtown Tampa and the airport, this turnkey residence offers both sophistication and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1723.00
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Anderson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marina Pointe-Kevin Mays
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-08-30-18-D09-000000-09906.0
  • Unit Number: 9906
  • Views: 189
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4909 Elberon Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$5,800.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

4909 Elberon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4BR/2BA South Tampa Home Fully Furnished This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open concept layout with a modern, fully equipped kitchen and two large living rooms for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397630
  2. Provided by INVESTING N FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Nadia Daggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4921 Paul Avenue 4, TAMPA, FL 33611
$6,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

4921 Paul Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover sophisticated waterfront living in this well maintained three level townhome nestled in the sought after Westshore Marina District. This thoughtfully designed residence combines functional fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465973
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Ceparano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5351 Bridge Street 16, TAMPA, FL 33611
$6,500.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

5351 Bridge Street 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly desirable gated community of Inlet Shores, located in the heart of South Tampas premier Westshore Marina District. This gorgeous and rare corner townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496014
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5908 Switzer Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$6,400.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5908 Switzer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Very well maintained 4Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, 2 Car garage, pool/Spa home on a beautifully treed street located near Bayshore Boulevard in South Tampa. This home has gleaming hardwood floors, Abundance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501003
  2. Provided by VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE
  3. Contact Bonifacio Tejedor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Villa Rosa Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$6,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

3110 Villa Rosa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One Block to Bayshore | Fully Renovated | Timeless South Tampa Living | Walk, run, or bike to Tampas iconic Bayshore Blvd from this beautifully renovated home tucked under mature oak trees Descriptio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506566
  2. Provided by RED SASH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sunny Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com