2734 5th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8439294 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2734 5th Court
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 206
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0609 / -82.7355
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Wedge Wood Of Palm Harbor
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Vazquez
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Townhome Living in the Heart of Palm Harbor Welcome to your new retreat in one of Palm Harbors most desirable communities, Wedge Wood, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering both modern comfort and timeless style. Step into your brand new kitchen, thoughtfully designed with ample cabinet space, elegant granite countertops, a charming farm sink, and new hardware and faucet. A sliding glass door floods the space with natural light and provides the perfect setting for a cozy eat in breakfast area. The spacious living room is ideal for entertaining, complete with its own set of sliding doors that open to your private, fenced in patio, perfect for outdoor dining or relaxing under the Florida sun. The Living room also has plenty of space for a "work at home" set up! Upstairs, the primary suite offers a serene escape with a walk in closet, en suite bathroom, and a private balcony to enjoy morning coffee or evening breezes. The guest bedroom is equally inviting and features its own balcony, along with access to a well appointed guest bath on the second floor. A convenient laundry room and half bath are located on the first level. Outside, youll find a lushly landscaped community designed for leisure and recreation. Enjoy tranquil ponds, a sparkling pool and hot tub, tennis and basketball courts, a playground, and a welcoming clubhouse for gatherings. This townhome perfectly blends comfort, style, and locationminutes from Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and top rated schools. Discover the best of Palm Harbor living in this move in ready gem! Rooms sizes are approximate and should be verified by buyer. A/C 2021 Hot Water Heater 2023 Roof Approx 10 years old
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rose
  • Association Phone: 727 786-7009
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEDGE WOOD OF PALM HARBOR UNIT 2 LOT 61C
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-28-16-95583-000-0613
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RPD-7.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 312 Winchester Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$290,000.00 ($193.33 / sqft )

312 Winchester Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, priced right, and full of opportunitysmart buyers will recognize this one immediately. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers a spacious, functional 1,500 sq ft layout that liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524715
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jodi Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 11th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$254,000.00 ($188.99 / sqft )

2725 11th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP!! HIGH AND DRY OVER 50 ft ELEVATION!. BRAND NEW A/C!!!! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own this remodeled a spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389451
  2. Provided by LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 12th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$267,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

2712 12th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wedge Wood of Palm Harbor, a highly desirable townhome community located at 2712 12th Ct, Palm Harbor, FL 34684. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers an ideal blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403904
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2702 14th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$239,900.00 ($178.50 / sqft )

2702 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming ,well maintained 2 bedroom,2.5 bath townhouse located in the sought after Wedgewood community that offers a beautiful park like setting entrance , a fishing pond for the resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475340
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Country Pointe Place, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$299,000.00 ($235.99 / sqft )

3589 Country Pointe Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Harbor Lake Pointe at Countryside This desirable neighborhood is a well maintained, quaint community of 55 townhomes tucked away on a quiet, private street. The home backs up to a peaceful an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477563
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Lauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2636 2nd Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$250,000.00 ($186.01 / sqft )

2636 2nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of charming Palm Harbor! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gem offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and classic appeal, and is nestled in a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492311
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Sawyer Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3609 Country Pointe Place, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$280,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

3609 Country Pointe Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedroom townhome has an amazing view of the wildlife preserve and Lake St. George in the distance. Relax in the community pool with a cool beverage or cook up your favorite meal in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498253
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com