7701 Starkey Road 408, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8439156 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7701 Starkey Road 408
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 956
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.842 / -82.7598
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Boulevard Club The Condo
  • Building: Boulevard Club The Condo
  • Provided by: LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Connie Chillemi
  • 727-314-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Major Price Improvement, bring an offer!! This a furnished 2nd floor unit, so no need to worry about noisy neighbors above you! Nice private balcony that includes an exterior storage closet. The Boulevard Club is a wonderful 55+ community, with many amenities. Enjoy two heated pools, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, and a clubhouse! With assigned and guest parking, three on site laundry buildings, and HOA fees covering water, sewer, trash, and even cable/internet, you'll find everything you need for comfortable living. This is the place to enjoy your golden years. The complex is close to beautiful sandy beaches and great restaurants. Call me for a private showing. Don't let this good deal pass you by! New A/C and new Mechanical Breaker Box December 2025. Bring your best offer!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 956.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Other
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: Kerry Laughlin
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: Boulevard Club. the condo, bldg 12, unit 408 together with the use of parking space 408
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-15-10449-012-4080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 408
  • Views: 193
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7701 Starkey Road 504, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$129,999.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

7701 Starkey Road 504 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely laminate flooring, light and bright second floor condo. 2 Bedrooms, 1 bath with walk in shower. Closed in Florida Room with sliding windows. The stairway to entrance is split so easy walk up wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387016
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Sundell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8681 Bardmoor Boulevard 304c, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$127,000.00 ($168.88 / sqft )

8681 Bardmoor Boulevard 304c Virtual Tour More Like This

EASY FLORIDA LIVING AWAITS in this TOP FLOOR CONDO located in the HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER COMMUNITY of CORDOVA GREENS! From the assigned, covered carport (#604)...which oh by the way is the closest parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429649
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8950 Park Boulevard 206, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$155,000.00 ($137.78 / sqft )

8950 Park Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from the soft sands of Madeira Beach, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit at Seminole on the Green offers stunning golf course views and an unbeatable location. Featuring a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439127
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Carter Clarke, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9783 86th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$160,000.00 ($137.93 / sqft )

9783 86th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Relish your Florida Lifestyle located in central Seminole just minutes from the pristine Suncoast Beaches and popular downtown St. Petersburg. Conveniently located near dining, shopping, venues and co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454587
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Don Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 92nd Street 203, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$157,000.00 ($148.11 / sqft )

7700 92nd Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seminole Country Green Condominiums Tucked Away Among the Oaks Welcome to this cozy and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the desirable second floorwith no neighbors above you. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463929
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL BUYERS N SELLERS
  3. Contact Randall Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 92nd Street 202, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$139,500.00 ($120.78 / sqft )

7700 92nd Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

CASH buyers, fixer upper Investor opportunity. Best value in the Seminole Country Green Condominiums, priced below market price and will need TLC. This desirable second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485692
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Gina Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7701 Starkey Road 412, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$127,500.00 ($155.49 / sqft )

7701 Starkey Road 412 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the effortless Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium, ideally located just minutes from the Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and the natural beauty of Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496937
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Shannon Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8693 Bardmoor Boulevard 205b, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$142,000.00 ($188.83 / sqft )

8693 Bardmoor Boulevard 205b Virtual Tour More Like This

This REMODELED 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium is a must see. Ideally situated in the sought after Bardmoor area, it is located near the Pinellas County bike and walking trail, the Bardmoor Golf & T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502631
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debbie Descheemaeker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8950 Park Boulevard 609, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$159,000.00 ($134.75 / sqft )

8950 Park Boulevard 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, condo with no age restrictions! Sixth floor, highly desirable end unit large and open, this unit has fantastic livable space! Large picture windows allow lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503340
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Roy Basmaci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8681 Bardmoor Boulevard 208c, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$159,000.00 ($137.31 / sqft )

8681 Bardmoor Boulevard 208c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained, light filled corner unit located in the sought after Cordova Greens community in Bardmoor. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504665
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Heather Stotts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com