801 3rd Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8432008 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 801 3rd Avenue 2
  • Viewed: 253
  • Price: $4,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2564
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 227
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9576 / -82.4521
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Canvas Tpa Townhomes Phase 1
  • Provided by: SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Chase Moore
  • 877-361-0878
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready units available now! Your Canvas Awaits! This two phase collection of 79 industrial chic city homes is inspired by the bold architecture and electric energy of Ybor City. Drawing from the historic brick cigar factories and converted warehouses nearby, these homes reflect the creative, urban vibe of the neighborhoodwhere artist studios, co working spaces, and some of Tampas hottest restaurants and nightlife thrive. Each residence features a private street level entry, two car garage, and a rooftop terrace with stunning views of downtown, Ybor City, and the Tampa skyline. Inside, the aesthetic is raw, modern, and effortlessly cool. Think 10 foot ceilings, exposed block concrete walls, and sunlit spaces, a true blank canvas for your personal style. The ground floor offers polished concrete floors, a sleek ensuite bedroom and bath, plus easy garage access. The second level is all about open concept living, featuring a massive chef worthy kitchen island perfect for hosting or crafting the ultimate cocktail. On the third floor, the owners suite radiates main character energy, complete with a walk in closet built for sneakerheads and style icons alike. Right outside your front door, the best of Ybor Citys nightlife, restaurants, and culture awaits. Hop on the streetcar to downtown Tampa, explore Channelside and Water Street, or catch a concert at Amalie Arena. For a laid back day, bike to Armature Works, stroll the Riverwalk, or hit Sparkman Wharf for killer eats and waterfront views. As Tampa booms, Ybor City is at the heart of an urban revival. The Gas Worx master development is only steps away, and will continue to reinvigorate this already sought after neighborhood while honoring its rich history and artistic soul. Canvas GWX brings it all together; design forward city homes built for those who want to live in Tampas most vibrant district. With move in units available immediately, nows the time to secure your spot. Contact us today for pricing, incentives, and to schedule your private tour! Photos are of model unit, actual finishes may vary.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mosaic
  • Builder Name: Ellison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2104.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: HomeRiver Group
  • Association Phone: (813) 600-5090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-13-29-18-D3P-000000-00002.0
  • Views: 253
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 371 Channelside Walk Way 603, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

371 Channelside Walk Way 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular views over Seddon Channel and downtown Tampa. Spacious 1800 Sq Ft condo in immaculate move in condition. Open concept split bedroom floor plan is loaded with natural sunlight and amazing H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456130
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Gary Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 2712, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,500.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 2712 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of urban luxury living on the 27th floor of Sky point Condominiums, located in the heart of downtown Tampa. This stunning furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom offers breathtaking vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458427
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nouhad Cheaib
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 1216, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,750.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONTEMPORARY CONDO PERCHED ABOVE CHANNELSIDE DISTRICT... in the iconic Grand Central at Kennedy. The grand entryway sets the tone for what lies ahead. Fabulous artwork and gorgeous upgraded lighting i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476509
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 3013, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,500.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 3013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxurious high rise condo nestled in the heart of downtown Tampa. This stunning residence offers a perfect blend of modern sexy elegance and breathtaking city views. With its sleek des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478489
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Maya Zovko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2103, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale urban living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo at the Towers of Channelside. Enjoy sweeping views of Channelside, the bay, and passing cruise ships from your pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480831
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 Ridgewood Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2603 Ridgewood Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Riverside Heights RENTAL available with HUGE YARD/LOT & upgrades. 3BR/OFFICE FLEX/2BA/2 Car Garage/.38 of an acre! Run! Don't walk! Ok...you can walk or bike too! Steps from the nationally ranked T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481253
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Charlie Bodine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Mainsail Drive, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

717 Mainsail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom townhome condo available for immediate occupancy! Amazing location in fabulous school districts of Gorrie/Wilson/Plant. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage condo locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489205
  2. Provided by SERIANNI REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Serianni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Harbour Walk Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,950.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1437 Harbour Walk Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 story townhouse located in the exclusive Harbour Island Gated Community. With 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, and a 2 car garage, this contemporary home offers luxury livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494066
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,000.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

2203 Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful tampa executive rental home new to market!!!! Located in walking distance to tampa's newest hottest spot for dining and drinks amatature works and the beautiful tampa riverwalk! This attract

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495884
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brian Infantino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 2403, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,550.00 ($3.93 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living in this stunning fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner residence on the 24th floor of SkyPoint. Floor to ceiling 10 foot glass windows frame breathtaking pan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501868
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Diana Pomarico, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com