5920 80th Street N 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8428997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5920 80th Street N 406
  • Viewed: 226
  • Price: $184,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1321
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 235
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8257 / -82.7505
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Terrace Park Of Five Towns
  • Building: Terrace Park Of Five Towns
  • Elementary School: Rawlings
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park
  • High School: Pinellas Park
  • Provided by: MC HOMES REALTY INC
  • Contact: Isabel Arango
  • 727-432-2181
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dramatic price drop to sell!!!!A PERFECT PIECE OF PARADISE...WOW! WHAT A VIEW!....Absolutely Spectacular from 4th Floor Unit w/ no one above you. This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath unit is located in one of the premier Buildings of 55+ Five Towns, The University! This is one of the few buildings that allow TWO CAR parking! So conveniently located from the Lake Oleander Center, featuring an adult only pool, grill, covered screened in patio, cardrooms, bingo and a new cardio work out room, socials and more...The Screened Lanai boasts a beautiful view of Lake Oleander and access to the 1/4 mile walking trail. Master Suite is bonus sized and has an amazing view of the lake through windows. The extra spacious Walk in closet is a true bonus! The En suite Bath has a large walk in shower with room for assistance if needed. The kitchen has oodles of cabinetry and, plenty of space for excellent work flow. The guest bedroom is also bonus sized and also has a walk in closet. The large and spacious living and dining space make this unit feel open and bright with wide sweeping views of the lake and parklike zen setting. the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing. Covered parking right in front of exit door is convenient and so quick to get home. This unit also is equipped with in unit laundry. The Floors are easy care of ceramic tile with plank wood like feel for Florida living which will last for years of enjoyment. Living room has been upgraded with beautiful rich looking crown molding for nice decorative touch. This is an active 55+ Complex with six pools, hot tub, tennis courts, fitness center, shuffle board, bocci ball, horseshoes and MORE! Tons of activities offered daily! Whether you like to walk, jog or ride a bike you can get your exercise in this community all year round. Located just minutes from shopping centers, restaurants, access to major roadways and the famous Gulf Coast beaches so you can enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Come take a look Private showings available. Call Today to schedule yours
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Rawlings Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bill Terhart
  • Association Phone: 863-370-1882
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TERRACE PARK OF FIVE TOWNS NO.31 CONDO UNIVERSITY BLDG, UNIT 406
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-90341-000-4060
  • Unit Number: 406
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 226
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5660 80th Street N A208, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$190,000.00 ($152.61 / sqft )

5660 80th Street N A208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Five Towns of St Pete! This fully renovated 2 bed/2 bath second floor, corner unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living for those a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.87 acres
  1. MLSID: U8241727
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 80th Street N 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$200,000.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

6070 80th Street N 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**NO HOA Fee Until 2027!! Turnkey and move in ready, this well maintained condo offers peaceful pond views and everyday convenience in an amenity rich community. Parking is located directly in front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683361
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Todd Deose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$174,900.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 304 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT (sellers are motivated) on an IMMACULATE, Move In Ready/Well Maintained and Clean As A Whistle, 2/2 unit with breathtaking and tranquil views of the Lake and Bayou! This Building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423777
  2. Provided by MAR-KEY PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Katie Leavitt, Gen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6080 80th Street N 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$219,000.00 ($175.90 / sqft )

6080 80th Street N 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this wonderful condo in one of the most active communities in the city. The Five Towns Community in St. Petersburg offers a vibrant 55+ lifestyle with beautifully maintained grounds, multip

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426343
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Manuela Hendrickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7830 39th Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$170,000.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

7830 39th Terrace N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Florida! Close to beaches but still X flood zone! Largest Model, End Unit with Patio and Pool View! Welcome to Tyrone Villas, an age 55+ community where comfort, convenience, and coas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452583
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Tammy Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 80th Street N 511, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$185,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

5521 80th Street N 511 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Five Towns Finest! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,135 sq ft condo sits on the 5th floor with easy elevator access. Thoughtfully renovated, this unit is move in ready while still lea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454924
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Megan Weidenfeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$199,900.00 ($138.82 / sqft )

8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 409 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4th FLOOR CONDO in the highly desirable Radcliffe building and Terrace Park of Five Towns, an active 55+ community. This great floor plan features 1,400+ sq ft of living space, 2 Bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457614
  2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Luisa Tolusso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 46th Avenue N #119, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$168,500.00 ($119.93 / sqft )

6400 46th Avenue N #119 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Forget the tour. Lets begin with the key turning in the lock. That soft, satisfying click isnt just an entry; it's an introduction. Step inside, and the home exhales a quiet welcome. Beneath your f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464232
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Patty Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6188 80th Street N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$215,000.00 ($174.09 / sqft )

6188 80th Street N 303 Adult Community More Like This

Start your relaxing morning sipping a coffee surrounded by serene water views from your screened in balcony. Ideally located in the cherished Princeton building in Terrace Park at Five Towns, this spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Allison Estabrooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6188 80th Street N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$219,900.00 ($161.69 / sqft )

6188 80th Street N 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready, water view condo in Terrace Park of Five Towns, a 55+ community! Enjoy carefree Florida living in this beautifully updated first floor EN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473110
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mitch Matsunaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com