11703 Raintree Village Boulevard B, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8427882 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11703 Raintree Village Boulevard B
  • Viewed: 237
  • Price: $1,675
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 238
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0556 / -82.3882
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Raintree Village Condo N
  • Building: Raintree Village Condo N
  • Provided by: EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  • Contact: Gene Faircloth
  • 813-839-6869
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available June! This first floor 2 bedroom condo has been updated with modern luxury vinyl plank flooring, ceiling fans, granite counters, black/stainless steel appliances and more. Situated on the end, access is convenient to your reserved parking space and the guest parking lot. Stepping inside, you are greeted with modern colors and plenty of natural light that opens the main living area into a great space for relaxing. The comfortable and spacious living room has plenty of room for you and your family and guests. The updated metro themed kitchen is just around a corner making it convenient to the main living area. The kitchen features white shaker cabinets topped with beautiful and durable granite counters, black/stainless steel appliances, designer faucet with a deep sink and lots of light giving you a great workspace to enjoy cooking. There is plenty of counter space and storage in this kitchen making condo life much more convenient. The main areas have luxury vinyl flooring for beauty, durability and easy maintenance. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet and private bathroom. The bathroom has a full sized vanity and shower. The second bedroom has plenty of closet space and access to the screen lanai. The hall bathroom is perfect for guest use and features a tub/shower. The rear lanai includes a wash room for the washer and dryer. Raintree Village offers peace and quiet, shaded streets and a few recreational amenities like two swimming pools and a tennis court. The neighborhood is near USF, major employment centers, shopping, dining, entertainment and public parks. Rent includes Spectrums basic cable service, water, sewer and trash. Please note good credit and employment history are a must, no commercial vehicles, 2 vehicle limit, 1 pet limit. All leases and tenants are to be approved by the condo association.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 960.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: University Properties, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 813-980-1000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: T-10-28-19-532-000000-11703.B
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 237
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11809 Raintree Lake Lane B, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

11809 Raintree Lake Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled DOWNSTAIRS Unit in Raintree Lakes, New floors, Fresh Paint, New Kitchen and Bathrooms. All of this located in the heart of Temple Terrace. Minutes from Interstate, downtown Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499424
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7506 Needle Leaf Place 56, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

7506 Needle Leaf Place 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice, large one bedroom ground floor condo at Place One Codominiums, in the Temple Terrace area. Ready for immediate occupancy. Large Living room with Dinette. Washer/Dryer Utility Closet off Pat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 827 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500705
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6054 Gibson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,875.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

6054 Gibson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Listed, this gorgeous 3Bed, 3.5Bath, Townhome, in the wonderful community of Town Park Villas. This home features a private balcony to start your day and convenient parking with a private enclos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393678
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4204 Okara Road, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,850.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4204 Okara Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this freshly painted inside & out 3 bedroom 1 bath with a 1 car garage and oversized parking pad. Front porch has covered entry. Ceramic tiles throughout makes for easy floor maintenan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464520
  2. Provided by WANDA SEXTON REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Devoid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4991 Puritan Circle 522, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,599.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4991 Puritan Circle 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious & Secure 2BR / 2BA Condo with Pool View in Guard Gated River Oaks Community! Now reduced to $1,599 a month! Welcome to your next home in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467240
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Lahiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Puritan Circle 624, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,950.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

4723 Puritan Circle 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Please note this is a non smoking home, and we are unable to accommodate pets at this time" 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath two story townhouse located on the second floor of the building Features a spacious e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477023
  2. Provided by THOMPSON PROPERTY MANAGMENT GR
  3. Contact Ann Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13403 Arbor Pointe Circle 304, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,525.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

13403 Arbor Pointe Circle 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated spacious condo near the university of South Florida! Fresh new coat of paint! Brand new carpet in bedrooms! Brand New air conditioner to save electricity bills! Water and sewer are included! V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478970
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Yingyi Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4122 Waterside Island Court, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,800.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

4122 Waterside Island Court Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit in a gated community on the River. No carpet! Recently painted interior! Large open area, kitchen and dining room with a half bathroom downstairs. Upstairs are three nice size bedrooms, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Heather Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Castile Place 463, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,569.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

5004 Castile Place 463 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Riverside Palms Apartments! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is available on the first or second floor and offers a spacious, open concept layout ideal for comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495809
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5006 Morro Manor Drive 305, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,599.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

5006 Morro Manor Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Riverside Palms Apartments! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story residence offers a well designed layout with plenty of room to live and entertain. The first floor features a large l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496693
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com