1101 28th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8420194 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1101 28th Street N
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $293
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1190
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 263
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.783 / -82.671
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Melrose Sub
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Brian Hollenbeck
  • 727-360-6927
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow with a detached garage in the heart of St. Petersburg. This home features fresh interior paint, gleaming hardwood floors, and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious living area flows into a modern kitchen with updated counters, stainless steel appliances, a farmhouse sink, and a striking backsplash. Both bedrooms are comfortably sized with two full bathrooms for added convenience. Outside, the oversized lot with mature trees offers shade and privacy, while the detached garage provides secure parking or storage. Perfectly located near downtown St. Pete, Tropicana Field, shops, restaurants, and the Gulf beaches, this move in ready home blends classic charm with stylish updates. Seller financing available with 15% down at 6% interest only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 898.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MELROSE SUB LOT 50
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-31-16-57240-000-0500
  • Views: 184
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3445 40th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$332,500.00 ($245.93 / sqft )

3445 40th Street N More Like This

ST. PETE CHARM FEATURED WITH THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME NO FLOODING & NON FLOOD ZONE PROPERTY Sitting on an over 6000 sqft lot, featuring rear private access/alleyway. Beautifully designed throughout, up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398368
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Husain Jaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 39th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$370,000.00 ($190.23 / sqft )

3301 39th Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HIGH AND DRY LOCATION NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Turn key, move in ready block home in central North St. Petersburg! This 2BR/2BA/2 car garage home features an open floor plan, ceiling fans in every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443598
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kathy Bombard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3552 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$387,000.00 ($280.84 / sqft )

3552 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in this newly renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in beautiful St. Petersburg, Florida. Conveniently located outside flood zones and featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451757
  2. Provided by ORCHID REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Laura Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4133 3rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$399,990.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

4133 3rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Two homes for the price of one in sought after Central Oak Park! This beautifully updated property delivers outstanding flexibility and value. The front residence showcases an open concept living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2426 17th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$390,000.00 ($244.36 / sqft )

2426 17th Avenue N Green Listing More Like This

Live beautifully in the heart of St. Pete! Welcome to 2426 17th Ave N, a meticulously maintained and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home where charm, comfort, and peace of mind come together. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484233
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact CARLOS DIEZ CORDOVA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3468 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$400,000.00 ($235.29 / sqft )

3468 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Every inch of this 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat has been thoughtfully updated. Youll notice the gorgeous new plank flooring underfoot the moment you walk in, leading you toward a kitchen thats a total sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487442
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Yardley Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$408,000.00 ($250.61 / sqft )

4101 Yardley Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeously landscaped, corner lot residence with 1 car garage and beautiful in ground swimming pool. This 2 bed PLUS large den home with terrazzo floors throughout has an updated kitchen with granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487630
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Fontaine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4763 21st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$388,700.00 ($309.48 / sqft )

4763 21st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this incredible opportunity: a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at an exceptional price, situated on a corner lot with an elevation of 57 feet! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494406
  2. Provided by APONE REALTY
  3. Contact Phyllis Apone, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 32nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$349,900.00 ($250.82 / sqft )

2545 32nd Avenue N Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming Corner Lot Home with Character and room to Spread Out! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this inviting three bedroom, two bath home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495464
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Jody Sepulveda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 37th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$379,900.00 ($244.94 / sqft )

4350 37th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGH AND DRY WITH NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the heart of St. Petersburg! Featuring stylish renovations throughout, this property offers an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507182
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Wimbush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com