4081 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8411063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4081 Southern Valley Loop
  • Viewed: 413
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3533
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 285
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4993 / -82.3977
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34601
  • Subdivision: Southern Hills Plantation Ph 2
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Justin Noe, PA
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live on the 12th Fairway with Golf Course views and luxury living in Southern Hills Plantation! Welcome to 4081 Southern Valley Loop a beautifully designed home nestled in the prestigious Southern Hills Plantation community. Offering a perfect blend of elegance and comfort, this property features two master suites, ideal for multi generational living, extended guests, or a private owners retreat with flexible use options. From the moment you step inside, youll be greeted by high ceilings, abundant natural light, and refined finishes throughout. The open concept layout flows seamlessly from the gourmet kitchen into the living and dining spaces, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style. Step outside to enjoy the covered lanai and lush landscaping, all set against the backdrop of Floridas natural beauty. Southern Hills Plantation is one of Hernando Countys premier gated golf communities, offering resort style amenities including an 18 hole Pete Dye championship golf course, resort pool, tennis courts, fitness center, spa, and clubhouse dining. Residents also enjoy tree lined streets, walking paths, and 24/7 manned security for peace of mind. Located just minutes from historic downtown Brooksville, with easy access to Tampa via the Suncoast Parkway, this home offers a tranquil lifestyle with convenience to shopping, dining, and medical services. Schedule your private showing today and experience all that Southern Hills has to offer!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2941.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 742.01
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Zita Tourney
  • Association Phone: 352-397-2926
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHERN HILLS PLANTATION PH 2 BLK 11 LOT 84
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34601 - Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R10-223-19-3572-0110-0840
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 413
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5483 Neff Lake Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
$550,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

5483 Neff Lake Road Foreclosure More Like This

Property Hub1 presents this bank owned 2 story single family pool home built in 1970 & renovated in 2017 located in Brooksville, FL (aprox 45 min N of Tampa). Sale is comprised of 3 structures (main,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4035 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 2257888
  2. Provided by Property Hub 1, LLC.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5034 Elm Leaf Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$700,000.00 ($172.63 / sqft )

5034 Elm Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury living in this brand new, move in ready 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, located in the prestigious Southern Hills Plantation. This modern masterpiece features a thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4055 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879217
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Emily Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23378 Eppley Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$645,000.00 ($156.21 / sqft )

23378 Eppley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Pool Home on the Brooksville Golf & Country Club Course Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a spacious half acre lot overlooking the lush fairways of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880183
  2. Provided by TOMMIE DAWSON REALTY
  3. Contact Lauren Selph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19502 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$685,000.00 ($143.40 / sqft )

19502 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

[Southern Hills Plantation | Cul de Sac | Preservation Lot | Move In Ready] [Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence located in the highly s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4777 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883569
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Jared Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20424 Marguerite Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$545,999.00 ($145.52 / sqft )

20424 Marguerite Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE! Motivated sellers! NEW A/C system will be installed prior to closing! Great value and move in ready home! Don't miss this opportunity! Enjoy serene country living with easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884391
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
  3. Contact Aleksandra Tarnowska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$679,900.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

4000 Southern Valley Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The four bedroom, three and a half bath Sawgrass floor plan is not your average home. The fully loaded kitchen is like a playground for your inner chef complete with stainless steel kitchen appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8311664
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19547 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$689,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

19547 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE Price Reduction! Southern Hills Plantation Cul De SacStreet Stately Southern Charm Home! Located in Brooksville, Floridanestled in the premiere master gated community of Southern Hills Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457839
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5601 Summit View Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$699,900.00 ($172.69 / sqft )

5601 Summit View Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the epitome of fantastic living! The four bedroom, three and a half bath Sawgrass floorplan is not your average home. It is a haven of good times and great memories wait

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494749
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5934 Summit View Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$649,000.00 ($175.64 / sqft )

5934 Summit View Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Imagine walking into the home of your dreams, a stunning single story, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath masterpiece. The foyer welcomes you into the home and leads you into the expansive, open family room loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501521
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6757 Summit View Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$649,900.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

6757 Summit View Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506635
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com