1835 Silver Shores Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8410231 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1835 Silver Shores Boulevard
  • Viewed: 287
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2801
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 291
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9521 / -82.3236
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Shores At Stillwater
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Dan Wenstrom
  • 561-206-1417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready now! Enjoy this spacious Prestige floor plan featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, enclosed flex room with closet and 2 car garage, nestled in a brand new boutique style community. This home features an open floor plan with porcelain tile flooring throughout, impact resistant doors and windows, and tray ceiling in the gathering room the kitchen is a chefs delight with gas cooking, a built in microwave/wall oven combo, two pantries, warm tone wood cabinetry w/undercounter lighting with white cabinets on large island & Silestone countertops. Other features include an enlarged shower in the owner's bedroom, upgraded laundry rm w/sink and cabinetry, screened lanai and washer/dryer/fridge are included! Relaxation is easy at the community pool and cabana while cooking at the BBQ grill area. Don't miss this opportunity to own a brand new home only 3.5 miles to the beach! Options for this home may vary.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Prestige
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2107.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 876.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Mary Connolly
  • Association Phone: 954-792-6000
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 61, SHORES AT STILLWATER PHASE 1A, PB 59 PG 140-147
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0856010161
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 287
  • Zoning Code: RSF4 - RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Windsor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$599,000.00 ($212.11 / sqft )

4 Windsor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller will remit a check to you at closing to install your new Boat Lift. This Florida Intracoastal Water Way / Gulf Access home is NOT in a flood zone and does NOT require flood insurance!! Jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135900
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Amy Hibberd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1674 Pompano Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$580,000.00 ($196.88 / sqft )

1674 Pompano Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This private, custom built residence is on a generous one third acre lot, offering plenty of space and a serene setting. Inside, the open great room floor plan creates a bright and airy atmosphere, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141730
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10907 Trophy Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$639,900.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

10907 Trophy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers have just ADJUSTED the list price with a $25,000.00 REDUCTION, bring an OFFER . I am proud to feature the Windsong model. built by Pat Neal. It is one of only 12 of this unique model constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 Beachwalk Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$656,500.00 ($228.99 / sqft )

10036 Beachwalk Drive More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after community of beachwalk by manasota key. This beautiful 2,080 sqft prestige model is a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home and offers the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143042
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Saint John Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$635,000.00 ($179.84 / sqft )

9 Saint John Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL HOME with POND and GOLF COURSE VIEWS! Situated on a picturesque street lined with canopying oak trees and mature landscape, you'll find this well appointed home. From the moment you arrive,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143167
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 De Prie Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$598,000.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

1324 De Prie Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to overbrook gardens! A community with a private boat ramp and quick access to lemon bay and the gulf of mexico. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home boasts an array of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4609629
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Eden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

518 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an extraordinary retreat where sophisticated living meets effortless leisure in the prestigious Eden Harbor gated community. This meticulously maintained three bedroom, three bathroom courtya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Betz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Elwood Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$615,000.00 ($197.75 / sqft )

950 Elwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers are motivated!! "Rare Find: Country Living Minutes from Conveniences Pool & Double Lot (.57) Zero Restrictions." "Escape the City & HOA Rules: Bring Your Boat/RV/Motorcoach plenty of room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676486
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Henninger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Van Gogh Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$580,000.00 ($195.02 / sqft )

850 Van Gogh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Private, well maintained retreat with a NEW 2024 metal roof, 2023 HVAC, 2022 water heater, and lower insurance costs, offering rare peace of mind and long term value in todays Florida market. Tucke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141567
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Elise Birch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26798 Weiskopf Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$515,000.00 ($174.40 / sqft )

26798 Weiskopf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

!!! Price Reduced !!! Welcome to the gated community of Boca Royale, where luxury living meets Florida paradise. This meticulously designed home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a convenient half pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144883
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Karin Dubbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com