4909 Elberon Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8397630 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4909 Elberon Street
  • Viewed: 288
  • Price: $5,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 286
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8928 / -82.4881
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Asbury Park
  • Provided by: INVESTING N FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Nadia Daggett
  • 813-527-1030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 4BR/2BA South Tampa Home Fully Furnished This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open concept layout with a modern, fully equipped kitchen and two large living rooms for added comfort. Perfect for temporary stays such as construction crews, insurance housing, or families relocating to Tampa. Enjoy a spacious back lanai with seating and a small grill, ideal for relaxing outdoors. Conveniently located near top schools, parks, shopping, and dining, with easy access to Bayshore Boulevardone of the longest continuous sidewalks in the U.S. Just minutes from downtown Tampa, Tampa Bay, and local events like Gasparilla. Investing N Florida, LLC specializes in Fully Furnished Corporate Housing. For availability please review the Final Details below. Stay in an Airbnb without the Airbnb Rates!!! Weekly or Monthly. Flexible dates. For longer stays, you can cancel lease at any time with a 30 days notice. Pets upon approval. An initial starter set of toiletries, kitchen supplies and cleaning supplies are available at check in. Lawncare, pets control and trash are included All utilities and WIFI included during our stay. Monthly or weekly Cleaner can be requested for an additional cost. Welcome packet included upon arrival for all information on property and surrounding area to make your stay more comfortable. Please request showings. Property may be occupied and need to schedule with tenant.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2200.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-10-30-18-3YX-000003-00016.0
  • Views: 288
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5120 Marina Way 9906, TAMPA, FL 33611
$5,900.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

5120 Marina Way 9906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover elevated waterfront living at its finest in the sought after Marina Pointe on Tampas Marina District. This beautiful 2 bed / 2 bath unit featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439803
  2. Provided by JULIAO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Carrie Juliao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4921 Paul Avenue 4, TAMPA, FL 33611
$6,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

4921 Paul Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover sophisticated waterfront living in this well maintained three level townhome nestled in the sought after Westshore Marina District. This thoughtfully designed residence combines functional fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465973
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Ceparano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5351 Bridge Street 16, TAMPA, FL 33611
$6,500.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

5351 Bridge Street 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly desirable gated community of Inlet Shores, located in the heart of South Tampas premier Westshore Marina District. This gorgeous and rare corner townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496014
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5908 Switzer Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$6,400.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5908 Switzer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Very well maintained 4Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, 2 Car garage, pool/Spa home on a beautifully treed street located near Bayshore Boulevard in South Tampa. This home has gleaming hardwood floors, Abundance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501003
  2. Provided by VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE
  3. Contact Bonifacio Tejedor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Villa Rosa Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$6,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

3110 Villa Rosa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One Block to Bayshore | Fully Renovated | Timeless South Tampa Living | Walk, run, or bike to Tampas iconic Bayshore Blvd from this beautifully renovated home tucked under mature oak trees Descriptio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506566
  2. Provided by RED SASH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sunny Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com