244 Cypress Lane 244, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8394650 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 244 Cypress Lane 244
  • Viewed: 239
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1053
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 339
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0625 / -82.7003
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: East Lake Woodlands Cypress Es
  • Building: East Lake Woodlands Cypress Estates
  • Elementary School: Forest Lakes
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: East Lake
  • Provided by: PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Sandy Harris
  • 727-418-1020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2nd Floor Condo with Lake View in Cypress Estates of gated East Lake Woodlands......... Comfortable lifestyle in this second floor condo with wonderful pond view of 2 acre lake in Cypress Estates of East Lake Woodlands Country Club Community. Walk into living room/dining room combination with sliders out to screen enclosed lanai overlooking pond. Spacious kitchen with breakfast bar to living area. Split bedroom plan. Primary bedroom with queen bed and guest bedroom with twin beds. Primary bath with walk in shower, guest bath with shower/tub combination. Community pool and covered parking nearby. This is a non smoking residence. Water, sewer, trash, basic cable and up to $100 per month of electric is included in the rent. All short term rentals are subject to a 13% sales/tourist tax. Please call for availability
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1053.00
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: East Lake Real Estate/Sandy Harris
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-28-16-23942-007-1080
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 244
  • View: Water
  • Views: 239
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 204 Hemingway Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

204 Hemingway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this Sun Ketch Villa and your private showing. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa filled with natural sunlight throughout. The vaulted ceiling in the livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446286
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Cypress Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,100.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

135 Cypress Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this East Lake Woodlands Finest 2 Bedroom 2 Bath cute downstairs corner condo with almost everything new. Including most of the windows. Treat yourself to elegance in this remodeled Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471216
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,239.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,333 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477485
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Pine Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,300.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

109 Pine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERING FIRST MONTH FREE WITH A ONE YEAR LEASE! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in East Lake Woodlands, a sought after gated and guarded golf community i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.60 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490609
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Corr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Emerald Bay Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,800.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

47 Emerald Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Emerald Bay Townhome in Oldsmar just off Tampa Road. Great room floor plan on the first floor with sliders out to screen enclosed lanai off living area. Kitchen with pantry and breakfast bar overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492525
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Becki Server
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Woodlake Wynde, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

284 Woodlake Wynde Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this stunning East Lake Woodlands furnished short term rental! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom upstairs unit boasts vaulted ceilings and two relaxing balconies. Enjoy the serene view of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  4. Approx. 924.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494637
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Woodlake Wynde  207, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,100.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

207 Woodlake Wynde 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1st through November 15th! Woodlake Run of gated East Lake Woodlands Country Club Community.......Beautiful sunsets over the pond in this first floor condo. Entrance foyer takes you to t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496771
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Woodlake Wynde  237, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,100.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

237 Woodlake Wynde 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to rent in the highly sought after community of East Lake Woodlands! This 2 bed/2 bath condo comes with a bonus Florida Room, an in unit laundry closet, and is av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499358
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Cypress Court 111, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,900.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

111 Cypress Court 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season Condo Available May 1st through December 30th. Cypress Estates of East Lake Woodlands Country Club Community This two bedroom, two bathroom condo on the first floor has eat in kitchen, scre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499374
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3141 Huron Avenue B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,850.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

3141 Huron Avenue B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly renovated home, ready for immediate move in. This property features a brand new bathroom with luxury tile and modern finishes, new kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a fresh interior th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499710
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact David Donat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com