13714 Mission Oaks Boulevard 13714, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8339205 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13714 Mission Oaks Boulevard 13714
  • Viewed: 299
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 865
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 481
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8557 / -82.8318
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33776
  • Subdivision: Mission Oaks Condo
  • Building: Mission Oaks Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Todd Epplin
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Adorable villa 1.2 miles from the beaches of Redington, Indian Shores and Indian Rocks Beach, directly across the street from the grocery, shopping, restaurants, hardware store and much more. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is steps from your covered parking and there is guest parking as well. Villa is just a short walk to the pool and clubhouse, where you can socialize with your neighbors and villa also has a washer and dryer. This is a 55+ community, no pets and 90 day minimum.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 865.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33776 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-30-15-58224-002-0030
  • Unit Number: 13714
  • Views: 299
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13827 Mission Oaks Boulevard, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$2,400.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

13827 Mission Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your Florida getaway! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable 55+ community of Mission Oaks offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444716
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12932 81st Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$2,600.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

12932 81st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a quiet Seminole neighborhood, this CHARMING rental home offers your own private oasis. Your family and pets will love this low maintenance, peace of mind property featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451184
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Maria MacNeil PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13870 Oakwood Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$2,600.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

13870 Oakwood Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished condo located in a desirable 55+ community. Perfect as a seasonal retreat or long term residence, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453372
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9433 Harbor Greens Way 504, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

9433 Harbor Greens Way 504 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover elevated coastal living at Harbor Greens in this stunning top floor residence overlooking the tranquil Baypointe Conservation Area. This unfurnished home offers approximately 1200 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.44 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484291
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bailey Dabney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14198 89th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$2,500.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

14198 89th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely renovated and truly move in ready, this beautifully updated home offers worry free coastal living in a highly desirable 55+ community and is now available for rent. Every major component an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491613
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Josh Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12644 81st Terrace, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$2,600.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

12644 81st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful 4 bdr 2 bath Seminole house with large fenced in back yard recently completely updated with brand new beautiful kitchen cabinets, wonderful granite counter tops, stainless still a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497937
  2. Provided by FL INVESTMENT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alla Panteleeva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com