5623 80th St N 510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8314951 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5623 80th St N 510
  • Viewed: 266
  • Price: $164,500
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1135
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 562
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8231 / -82.7489
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Five Towns Of St Pete
  • Building: Five Towns Of St Pete
  • Provided by: MC HOMES REALTY INC
  • Contact: Elayne Kelley
  • 727-432-2181
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    REMODELED TO PERFECTION HUGE PRICE REDUCTION Seller is so motivated they have reduced a total of almost $100,000 BE WOWED by the $65,000 spent on high end renovations. This beautiful worry free home hasn't been lived in since the renovations. Prepare to be dazzled by the attention to detail. If you want a turn key unit with an open floor plan, done with a discerning artist's eye...this is the place to enjoy 140+ impeccably maintained acres in Five Towns community. You will immediately notice the new front and screen doors upon entry. The walls, a soft grey green and the trendy, timeless laminate floors throughout unify the condo's look. No expense was spared on the kitchen, all new appliances, soft close drawers and cabinets...even a pull out spice cabinet. And who doesn't love a spacious pantry! The kitchen dining area are open to the living room. As you prepare food on the granite countertop, you can visit with friends sitting comfortably at the counter height bar. Light fixtures, including can lighting in every room, and fans throughout the condo are new and tastefully chosen. There are all new hurricane windows in the entire home. The hallway into the bedrooms has two closets and a lovely half bath. The guest bedroom has plenty of closet space. The spacious master bedroom can easily fit a king bed and has a walk in closet and a bathroom which looks like it's right out of Luxury Home Magazine. Five Towns, a 55+ community, is situated in a park like setting with exceptional amenities, including six heated pools, a fitness center, card rooms, a billiard room, tennis courts, an entertainment center, bocce ball, horseshoes, and shuffleboard courts. For socializing, two clubhouses provide the perfect setting to connect with community members and engage in activities like yoga. You won't get bored getting your steps in. There are sidewalks winding through the vast community and several ponds attracting an array of birds and turtles. Conveniently located five miles from the beach, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options, in fact anywhere you are going in St Pete is about 15 minutes from Five Towns. Life is too short to spend in the car when the vibrant lifestyle of downtown St. Petersburg is just a short drive away, offering cultural experiences, world class art galleries, and countless waterfront parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1135.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 771.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Five Towns of St Pete No. 306 Condo Georgetown Bldg, Unit 510 Together with the use of Carport 45
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-27951-000-5100
  • Unit Number: 510
  • Views: 266
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5660 80th Street N A208, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$190,000.00 ($152.61 / sqft )

5660 80th Street N A208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Five Towns of St Pete! This fully renovated 2 bed/2 bath second floor, corner unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living for those a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.87 acres
  1. MLSID: U8241727
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 516, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$149,900.00 ($109.82 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Five Towns Penthouse at Fordham... because that's exactly what it is, and it's about time someone said so out loud. Unit 516 sits on the top floor of the Fordham Building, a 1,365 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R4911179
  2. Provided by INSPIRED NOOKS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cara Savell Keelin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$174,900.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 304 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT (sellers are motivated) on an IMMACULATE, Move In Ready/Well Maintained and Clean As A Whistle, 2/2 unit with breathtaking and tranquil views of the Lake and Bayou! This Building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423777
  2. Provided by MAR-KEY PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Katie Leavitt, Gen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 80th Street N 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$184,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

5920 80th Street N 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Dramatic price drop to sell!!!!A PERFECT PIECE OF PARADISE...WOW! WHAT A VIEW!....Absolutely Spectacular from 4th Floor Unit w/ no one above you. This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath unit is located in one of the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428997
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Isabel Arango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$149,000.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This Tiffany condo in the 55+ Five Towns community located in St. Petersburg, Florida has been reduced in price and the furniture is being removed.. This spacious 1235 sq. ft. two bedroom, two bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436833
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7830 39th Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$170,000.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

7830 39th Terrace N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Florida! Close to beaches but still X flood zone! Largest Model, End Unit with Patio and Pool View! Welcome to Tyrone Villas, an age 55+ community where comfort, convenience, and coas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452583
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Tammy Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 80th Street N 511, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$185,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

5521 80th Street N 511 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Five Towns Finest! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,135 sq ft condo sits on the 5th floor with easy elevator access. Thoughtfully renovated, this unit is move in ready while still lea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454924
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Megan Weidenfeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 46th Avenue N #119, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$168,500.00 ($119.93 / sqft )

6400 46th Avenue N #119 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Forget the tour. Lets begin with the key turning in the lock. That soft, satisfying click isnt just an entry; it's an introduction. Step inside, and the home exhales a quiet welcome. Beneath your f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464232
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Patty Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 80th Street N 404, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$149,900.00 ($133.24 / sqft )

5725 80th Street N 404 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come take at the look at this beautiful 1125 square foot 2 bedroom 2 bathroom top floor condo before it's too late. Completely updated. Located in the Ivy building in 55+ residences of Five Towns. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,111.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467690
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 80th Street N B203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$171,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

5750 80th Street N B203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC system Fully renovated & updated second floor unit includes recent new kitchen cabinets, Quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, bathrooms, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, ceiling fans,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478065
  2. Provided by EMPRESS HOME REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Henry Tran Louden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com